856 Rustic Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027884 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 856 Rustic Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1277 / -80.2602
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Rustic Acres Unrecorded
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lake (Martin)
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: LPT Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this updated and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Rustic Acres Neighborhood with a community boat dock in Stuart, FL. Offering approximately 1,000 square feet of comfortable living space, this well maintained residence features durable and stylish laminate flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. The home is equipped with impact windows, providing added safety, energy efficiency, and peace of mind during storm season. The functional layout includes a spacious living area, a well appointed kitchen. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this property offers a great balance of privacy and convenience, with easy access to local shopping, dining, and beautiful Treasure Coast beaches within close access to I 95 and the Florida Turnpike Ideal for those seeking a cozy and low maintenance home in a great Stuart location. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage, None
  • Fencing: Fenced, None
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lake (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LOT 39 RUSTIC ACRES UNRECORDED
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 553841011000003903
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8913 Chevy Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8913 Chevy Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished 2BR/2BA seasonal rental in the 55+ community of St. Lucie Falls. Enjoy peaceful lakefront living with visiting swans and a spacious interior featuring a large living room, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146278
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3244 Jefferson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

3244 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful new construction home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Enjoy the modernity and quality of the stainless steel appliances in a dream kitchen, while the impact window

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157329
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6940 Lillian Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,700.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

6940 Lillian Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Duckwood, a desirable 55+ community in the heart of Stuart. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage furnished home features vaulted ceilings and a spacious open layout d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002518
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2277 Monroe Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2277 Monroe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home was built in 2022 and has upgraded tile throughout, a fully fenced back yard, and new stainless steel appliances. This home is conveniently located r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015150
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5359 Dell Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,800.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

5359 Dell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home available for rent in Stuart. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout, central A/C, and a functional layout with side

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020428
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1446 Tidewater Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,750.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1446 Tidewater Place Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT IN WILLOUGHBY CAY! Terrific location and opportunity to live in a well maintained single story villa with 3 bed, 2 bath and 2 car garage, new roof, and spacious open floorplan, located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023258
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Balmoral Trace, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1020 Balmoral Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to live in the beautiful Florida Club complete with it's popular public golf course & clubhouse! Come and stay in a tastefully updated villa featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003013
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice