1720 Congress Avenue 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027996 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1720 Congress Avenue 402
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 775
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7319 / -80.0891
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Presidential Golfview Condo
  • Building: Presidential Golfview Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Lara Real Estate Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and light filled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Presidential Golfview. Enjoy abundant natural light and Carpet flooring throughout, creating a cozy and comfortable living space. Ideally located just minutes from Palm Beach International Airport, Palm Beach Outlets, downtown West Palm Beach, pristine beaches, renowned golf courses, shopping, and supermarkets,offering exceptional convenience and accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESIDENTIAL GOLFVIEW COND BLDG B UNIT 402
  • Parcel Number: 74434318060024020
  • Unit Number: 402
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 738 Executive Center Drive 35, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,650.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

738 Executive Center Drive 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164720
  2. Provided by HG Property Mngmnt and RE Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 308, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,540.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1900 Congress Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025351
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Executive Center Drive 31, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,650.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

718 Executive Center Drive 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bath third Floor Corner unit .Ready to move in. Bright and spacious StainlessSteel appliances. Walk in closet. Super clean. Laundry facilities. Bella Largo Vista offers great amenities an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004595
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Congress Avenue 406, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,490.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1720 Congress Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely nicely kept condo unit with 1 bed and 1.5 baths. Freshly painted. All laminate floors, spacious bathroom and bedroom with walk in closet and neutral colors throughout. Located just across new P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010780
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Congress Avenue 406, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,540.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1750 Congress Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010862
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Executive Center Drive 22, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,550.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

728 Executive Center Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

True one bedroom, one bath with water views. Porcelain tile floors with lots of natural light. Enjoy BBQ by the tiki hut soaking in the views, with pool and gym on site. Just minutes from the shops an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011597
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Congress Avenue A308, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

1500 Congress Avenue A308 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Cozy third floor condo 1bedroom 1bath with great pool area view from catwalk. Laminate floors throughout Stainless Steel appliances. Covered balcony from bedroom. Laundry Facilities. All ag

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011782
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 13th Street 5, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,350.00 ($0.18 / sqft )

1025 13th Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your spacious ground floor 3 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment. This location is close to downtown West Palm Beach, the Outlet Mall, medical centers, schools, and more. Easy application proces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013183
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Congress Avenue A11, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,800.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1500 Congress Avenue A11 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT first floor condo 2bedroom 1bath Large and spacious with separate dinning area.Wood floor throughout. Covered front porch. Community Laundry Facilities. All ages No pets allowed by HOA. Mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015959
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 Executive Center Drive O105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,550.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

639 Executive Center Drive O105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute one bedroom unit with fenced courtyard and washer/dryer. Gated community with pool and assigned parking spot, conveniently located near Rosemary Square, downtown WPB, Palm Beach Outlets, restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020405
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice