4851 21st Street 405, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4851 21st Street 405
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.153 / -80.216
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Castle Gardens Apartments
  • Building: Castle Gardens Apartments
  • Elementary School: Castle Hill
  • Middle School: Lauderhill
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this beautifully charming 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in the 55+ Castle Gardens community with breathtaking view of the lake. This bright and airy unit boasts an enclosed balcony, elegant ceramic and wood flooring, along with updated kitchen and bathrooms. Sold partially furnished, this turnkey property offers a seamless transition into a modern and stylish living space. Enjoy the convenience of condo living with the added charm of a meticulously designed interior. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in the prestigious Castle Gardens community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 539
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: CASTLE APARTMENTS #14 CONDO UNIT 405 PER CDO BK/PG: 5444/498
  • Parcel Number: 494125dh0550
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Zoning Code: Mulit Unit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4881 22nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$99,900.00

4881 22nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482403
  2. Provided by Prestige Homes Sales Realty, I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 143, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$95,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$118,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Oakland park. A condo right near Florida medical center.Motivated.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514645
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4047 16th Street 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$89,900.00

4047 16th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very affordable 1/1 unit fully furnished. Own for less than rent. This unit is extremely clean and ready for it's new owner. It is located in a 55 and over building. Close to shopping, restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$94,000.00

Address Not Provided Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554390
  2. Provided by Astraea Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3 More Like This

Spacious 1/1 first floor corner unit, tile flooring, washer/dryer in unit, close to public transportation and shopping, well kept community. Motivated seller, ***bring all offers ***.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012543
  2. Provided by Aubyn Realty And Management LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street C202, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

4321 16th Street C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015750
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 26th Street 322, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$95,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

4141 26th Street 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden Condo with exterior catwalk and covered balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020096
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 48th Terrace 332, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$105,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

2998 48th Terrace 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Condo unit 2 bedrooms 2 baths , well kept and fully furnished. Enjoy your enclosed Patio done with impact windows. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022789
  2. Provided by MAX Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 408, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

4750 22nd Court 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026600
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice