105 Pigeon Plum Drive 103, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028221 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 105 Pigeon Plum Drive 103
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1542
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9113 / -80.0987
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Sandpiper Cove At Botanica Con
  • Building: Sandpiper Cove At Botanica Condo
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: PMI Palm Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2BR + Den Townhome | 2 Car Garage | Impact Windows | Jupiter Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with den/office and attached two car garage in Jupiter. Recent updates include new roof, new A/C, fresh interior and exterior paint, new flooring, LG washer/dryer, and hurricane impact windows. Gourmet kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both upstairs bedrooms offer en suite baths with Roman tub and separate shower. Remodeled half bath on main level. Ceiling fans throughout. Convenient Jupiter location close to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. The community is known for its well maintained landscaping, sidewalks, and convenient access to nearby parks, walking trails, shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDPIPER COVE AT BOTANICA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 23103
  • Parcel Number: 30424112190231030
  • Unit Number: 103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1203 Town Center Drive 314, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,700.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1203 Town Center Drive 314 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015847
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4784 Central Boulevard 22, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00

4784 Central Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available until December 31st 2026 This beautifully furnished townhouse is located in the highly sought after community of downtown Abacoa in heart of Jupiter. With tasteful furnishings and upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530484
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Town Center Drive 326, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($3.62 / sqft )

1200 Town Center Drive 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Renters! Discover the perfect opportunity to live, dine, and play in the heart of Abacoa Town Center. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath rental is available May 1, 2026 October 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134289
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6552 Chasewood Drive H, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,200.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

6552 Chasewood Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished spacious condo (2 bedroom/2 bath with interior washer & dryer) on the 2nd floor is located minutes from Jupiter's renowned turquoise beaches & an abundance of restaurants, shops, marina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142105
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Main Street 302, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,100.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

1209 Main Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into style with this fully renovated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Downtown Abacoa. Thoughtfully designed with chic, well appointed furnishings, this home offers a seamless blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167056
  2. Provided by Polo Group Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Town Center Drive 216, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,900.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1200 Town Center Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished, turn key condo located in the heart of downtown Abacoa. Enjoy an extra long private balcony overlooking the vibrant Town Cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013379
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Galicia Way 211, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,250.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

175 Galicia Way 211 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 3 story corner unit in highly sought after Abacoa. This 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bathroom townhome is on the 2nd & 3rd floor, offering privacy from the street. 211 contains hardwood flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015888
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Murcia Drive 212, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,999.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

275 Murcia Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully located at 275 Murcia Drive, 212, this inviting residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in the heart of Jupiter. Enjoy close proximity to premier baseball parks, top

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018847
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Pond Apple Lane 105, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

115 Pond Apple Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two BR + Den or 3rd BR Sandpiper Cove at Botanica is a highly soughtafter townhome community in the heart of Jupiter, offering residents a walkable, beautifully landscaped neighborhood surrounded by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024355
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

339 Bay Cedar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

UNIT ABOVE THE GARAGE IS EXCLUDED FROM LEASE AGREEMENT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027072
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice