1340 Ocean Boulevard 1808, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028287 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1340 Ocean Boulevard 1808
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1781
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2208 / -80.0907
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Claridge Condo
  • Building: Claridge Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SEASONAL RENTAL IN PRIME LOCATION! Stunning corner condo in luxury oceanfront building with breathtaking OCEAN, INTRACOASTAL AND CITY VIEWS! Watch the most amazing SUNRISES AND SUNSETS! Open kitchen concept with breakfast bar, tile throughout, in unit washer and dryer, impact glass and walk in closets. This spacious residence features a split floor plan, almost 1,800 SqFt living area and a large balcony that is overlooking the Atlantic Ocean. The Resort style pool area with heated saltwater pool and grill areas has direct beach access beach chairs are provided for your convenience The building offers upscale amenities including a state of the art fitness center, billiard room, card room, concierge, garage parking .... Just minutes to the Pompano Pier, dining and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Loading Space(s), Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE CLARIDGE CONDO UNIT 1808 PER CDO BK/PG: 5115/12
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494305ab1430
  • Unit Number: 1808
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1035 Hillsboro Mile  32, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$6,500.00

1035 Hillsboro Mile 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize the opportunity to live directly on the sand along the highly sought after Hillsboro Mile. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers breathtaking direct ocean views as well as stunning I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$5,950.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of the ocean and endless blue horizons in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront residence on the 22nd floor, set directly on the sand. From sunrise to sunset, en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548257
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$6,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Ocean Grand Beach and Marina. This luxurious condominium has recently completed a 2 year, $5 million total interior renovation. Unit 115 is a spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath luxury residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550797
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 Hillsboro Mile  31, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$6,500.00

1035 Hillsboro Mile 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

eize the opportunity to live directly on the sand along the highly sought after Hillsboro Mile. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers breathtaking direct ocean views as well as stunning In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556009
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1228 Hillsboro Mile  103, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$5,400.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1228 Hillsboro Mile 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 3/1/2026. ATTENTION BOATERS! Experience the ultimate waterfront lifestyle with this one of a kind rental, featuring a deeded dock and boat lift included in the rent! Direct ICW living with p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142653
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 508, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$6,500.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

1 Ocean Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Plaza at Oceanside luxury Florida lifestyle! Enter this spacious 1,815 sq. ft. ''8 '' line , 2br plus den/ 2bath sky residence with over sized private tropical terrace. Feels like your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165476
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 602, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$5,500.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Beachfront Condo Rental in Pompano Beach Available now & 2027 Season. This stunning, fully furnished and equipped with everything you need for a relaxing, extended stay in one of South Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013538
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Ocean Boulevard 11d, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$6,300.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1390 Ocean Boulevard 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

UNFURNISHED OR FURNISHED.Look No Further for Coastal elegance with Resort Style Amenities. This true masterpiece of design and sophistication features 2 bedrooms possible 3rd BRM/DEN/OffICE, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018623
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Hillsboro Mile  305, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$6,250.00 ($5.21 / sqft )

1160 Hillsboro Mile 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Opportunity For A Seasonal Rental W Private Beach Just Across The Street Available Jan 1, 2027! Totally Remodeled With No Expense Spared, Gorgeous Neutral "Wood Look" Tile Throughout, Renova

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020771
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 913, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$6,500.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

1 Ocean Boulevard 913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Plaza at Oceanside! Beautiful sun drenched southwest facing 2/2 sky residence with panoramic intracoastal, city, sunset and skyline views. Enjoy watching the yachts cruise along the int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025268
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice