2508 35th Place M75, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540264 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2508 35th Place M75
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6211 / -82.3594
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Grantwood Condo Ph Ii
  • Building: Grantwood Condo Ph Ii
  • Provided by: CMP REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chris Martin
  • 352-213-1010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Condo Living Near UF & Shands Spacious 2BR/2BA Discover comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location at this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering approximately 1,450 square feet of living space in the heart of Gainesville. Ideally situated near the University of Florida, Shands Hospital, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this beautifully designed two story floor plan offers the perfect blend of functionality and lifestyle. Step inside to find an open and inviting living and dining room combination with abundant space for relaxing, entertaining, or working from home. The thoughtful two story layout provides added privacy and separation of space, making it ideal for professionals, roommates, or anyone seeking comfortable Gainesville living. Enjoy access to desirable community amenities including a sparkling swimming pool and racquetball court. Conveniently located near an RTS bus stop, commuting to UF, Shands, and surrounding Gainesville destinations is simple and stress free. Property Highlights: 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 1,450 Sq. Ft. Spacious Two Story Floor Plan Open Living & Dining Area Excellent Natural Flow & Functional Layout Community Swimming Pool Community Racquetball Court Near RTS Bus Route Minutes to UF & Shands Hospital Convenient to Shopping, Dining & Entertainment Prime location, generous living space, and community amenities make this condo an exceptional rental opportunity in Gainesville!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1450.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07314-072-076
  • Unit Number: M75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4802 34 Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4802 34 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer built 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment available for lease in a vibrant, thriving community packed with resort style amenities. This thoughtfully designed residence features a modern open layout, sle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536605
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chelsey Grove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2972 35th Place 84, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,710.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2972 35th Place 84 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed/3 Bath Condo in Chase Hollow Available early August! Available early August, this luxury townhouse condo is located in Chase Hollow, close to UF, Celebration Pointe, and is located on bus rou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537262
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 224, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,600.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live comfortably in this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for rent in a convenient location just minutes from UF and Shands, with easy access to a nearby bus route. This bright and well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.61 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538234
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Elizabeth Ortega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5213 92nd Court, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,750.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

5213 92nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming in corner unit offers comfort and convenience inside you will find a cozy living and dining area with tall ceilings. The spacious back porch is perfect for relaxing evenings. Enjoy the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538295
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 1-106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 1-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/4BA Condo $500/Bedroom Entire Condo Available Spacious first floor 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo available at Countryside at the University, conveniently located near the University of Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538498
  2. Provided by ANCHOR HOUSE REALTY & PROP MGMT
  3. Contact Alex Worthington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 91st Terrace D, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,850.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

5211 91st Terrace D More Like This

Beautiful second floor apartment in the heart of the Haile Plantation Village Center. Enter through a gated brick courtyard, go up one flight of stairs and enter a spacious 2BR/2BA, 1250sqft apartment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538649
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Missie Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 34th Street 301, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3921 34th Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/4BA Condo off SW 34th Street available NOW! Move in ready and fully furnished 4BR/4BA condo in University Terrace, just minutes from shopping, dining, UF, and Shands! This ground floor unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539137
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9755 52nd Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

9755 52nd Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This UPDATED two bedroom, two bathroom townhouse is located in the Haile Plantation, Plantation Villas in Gainesville. Fresh updates include new interior paint, new luxury vinyl flooring in both bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539206
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lisa Baltozer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 139, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Condo in The Links at Haile Plantation Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering approximately 1,134 square feet of comfortable living space, located i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.78 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539459
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 6-305, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,995.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 6-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished top floor (no one walking on your ceiling!) unit with 4 bedrooms, each with it's own private bath and walk in closet. Living room, dining room, kitchen are open. This unit has a nice balco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539806
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Patti Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice