1326 Middle Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316720 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1326 Middle Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1846
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3701 / -81.134
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Halifax Plantation Ph 2 Sec O
  • Elementary School: Pine Trail Elem
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: EAZ REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Diana Martinez
  • 386-585-4833
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Waterfront Home for Rent in Halifax Plantation Enjoy peaceful living in this nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Halifax Plantation community. Built in 2023, this spacious home offers 1,846 sq ft of open living space with a modern design perfect for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen features a large granite island, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space, opening to a bright living and dining area with 9 foot ceilings. The primary suite includes a walk in shower, dual vanity, and spacious walk in closet, while three additional bedrooms provide plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to the covered lanai overlooking a peaceful pond, the perfect place to relax after a long day. The home also includes a two car garage, smart home features, and irrigation system. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, I 95, Tomoka State Park, and the beaches, this home offers the perfect combination of tranquility and convenience. Available now. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DR HORTON
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1846.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Trail Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3113-01-00-0470
  • View: Water
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1023 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,600.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1023 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one story townhome. Beautiful preserves and pond view in the rear of the unit. 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with nice office/den space as well. Kitchen is equipped with 42' cabinets. Large pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317440
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

78 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous two story townhome in the Plantation Bay gated community. 3 Bed 3 Baths. Primary and guest room on main floor along with utility room. Kitchen is equipped 42" cabinets, upgraded granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314510
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1028 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning single story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Featuring tile flooring throughout main living areas and plush carpet in bedrooms, it provides both style and cozi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314520
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Hampstead Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$3,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1207 Hampstead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & Spacious 4 bedroom/2 bath, POOL home with formal dining, family and living areas available for lease in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Private back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3312 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315137
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

138 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 138 Longridge Lane, a meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the prestigious Plantation Bay community of Ormond Beach, FL. Built in 2021, this 2,078 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318121
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Wild Fern Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,500.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

30 Wild Fern Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ormond Beach 4 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage home offers a thoughtful blend of comfort and community amenities. Inside, high ceilings and a dining area off the kitchen create an open feel, while ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318163
  2. Provided by CLARION GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Karen Radcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 River Vale Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,700.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

335 River Vale Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Welcome to your dream retreat in the highly sought after River Oaks neighborhood of Ormond Beach! Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this magnificent 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3283 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389850
  2. Provided by HUGHES HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Nicola Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Pinewood Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,800.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

829 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious modern two story townhome offers an open concept layout. The main floor features a welcoming living area, dining space, and a beautiful chef's dream kitchen with 42'' soft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456619
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice