103 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 103 Heron Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2027
  • Bldg sqft: 3428
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5109 / -81.153
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Plantation Pud
  • Provided by: BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  • Contact: James Sheehan
  • 386-338-3939
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. To Be Built home and lot package in the gated community of Palm Coast Plantation, with photos representing a similar recently completed homecontact the listing agent for specific details. Built by Gold Coast Custom Homes, the Barbados floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a versatile flex room, and a 3 car garage with epoxy finish, all situated on a private conservation lot with room for a future pool and outdoor living. Designed with striking curb appeal, the home features a modern faade, paver driveway, and double glass entry opening to an expansive open concept interior with volume ceilings, custom tray details, crown molding, and 8 interior doors. The gourmet chefs kitchen is the centerpiece, highlighted by a massive 9 single level quartz island, 42 upgraded maple cabinetry with crown molding, dovetail drawers, under cabinet LED lighting, designer quartz countertops with full height backsplash, and a walk in pantry, all arranged in a highly functional culinary layout with curated storage solutions. Main living areas feature 12 x 24 designer tile flooring, complemented by wood style flooring in the primary suite and flex space. The owners suite serves as a private retreat with a spa inspired bath including a freestanding soaking tub, rain shower with floor to ceiling tile, dual quartz vanities, and spacious walk in closets, while all bathrooms showcase full height tilework and elevated finishes. Additional features include an oversized laundry with utility sink, concrete block construction finished with Sherwin Williams LOXON Premium Paint, energy efficient HVAC with Wi Fi thermostat, impact front windows, hurricane panels, and a 10 year structural warranty. Outdoor living is enhanced with pre plumbing for a summer kitchen and professionally designed low maintenance landscaping with irrigation. Residents of Palm Coast Plantation enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool and spa, 126 acre lake, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, RV/boat storage, and Intracoastal access, all just minutes from Flagler Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hampton Bay
  • Builder Name: Gold Coast Custom Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2543.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 718.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Jessica Cottier, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 386-439-0791
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST PLANTATION PUD UNIT 3 LOT 80 OR 905 PG 1252 OR 1309/1484
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-11-31-4893-00000-0800
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5 Rio Vista Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$899,999.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

5 Rio Vista Drive More Like This

Waterfront luxury awaits in this pristine custom pool home in gated Marina del Palma. Designed for modern coastal living, this residence features an open layout with LVP flooring, plantation shutters,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220162
  2. Provided by Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Brittany Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$920,000.00 ($231.86 / sqft )

1 Brittany Lane More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a four unit income producing property in the heart of Palm Coast, ideally located directly across the street from the newly built AdventHealth hospital.This well maintained fou

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224457
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$835,000.00 ($217.90 / sqft )

34 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Luxury Riverwalk Residence with Private Courtyard Living in Palm Coast Plantation** Experience refined Florida living in this custom built Grandeur Homes residence in the exclusive gated Riverwal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311097
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

23 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll be amazed by the beautifully landscaped front garden, impressed by the thoughtfully designed interior layout and features, and absolutely captivated by the serene backyard lake view! ICI Grand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3762 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311160
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Alexander Medvedovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Kingfisher Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$929,000.00 ($243.83 / sqft )

45 Kingfisher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private coastal retreat. Nestled just steps from the Atlantic Ocean, this beautifully maintained single level residence offers a seamless blend of indoor and outdoor living. A spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313693
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laurent Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Waterview Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$779,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

10 Waterview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10 S Waterview Drive a stunning Grand Haven home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find beautiful all tile flooring throughout, creating a seamless fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Crystal Cain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Rio Vista Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$899,999.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

5 Rio Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The waterfront luxury youve been waiting for custom pool home, outdoor oasis, marina access & every upgrade already done. In a market where pristine, move in ready homes are becoming harder to find,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314203
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Kalcounos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oakview Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($188.29 / sqft )

4 Oakview Court Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this professionally designed luxury home, perfectly situated on a large cul de sac lot within the Tidelands. This home offers 3,644 square feet of elegant living space with 10 ceilings thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4509 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314496
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Rio Vista Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$924,900.00 ($241.43 / sqft )

6 Rio Vista Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Come Build your dream home! 6 Rio Vista Dr offers an oversized lot in the exclusive, gated community of Marina Del Palma,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315053
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Mari Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Oak View Circle E, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$899,000.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

29 Oak View Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional three story coastal retreat in Ocean Hammock, one of Palm Coasts most sought after oceanfront communities, where beachside living meets championship golf and breathtaking vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4030 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315335
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Erica Sobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice