5 Pointer Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318179 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5 Pointer Place
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2098
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5001 / -81.2184
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Pine Grove Sec 28 M
  • Elementary School: Rymfire
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: MATOK REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Marina Nikomarova
  • 386-449-7797
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Roomy 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage home for rent located on a Cul De Sac in Palm Coast. The house features a split bedroom plan for added privacy between the primary and secondary bedrooms. Laminate and tile flooring throughout provide for easy cleanup. Enjoy relaxing on the slab patio area, overlooking the spacious back yard. Located in Pine Grove this home is close to everything Palm Coast offers, including shopping, entertainment, parks, houses of worship, schools, the Town Center, and more. Access to the main roadways provides for an easy drive to the local beaches and the I95 makes for a speedy commute to both Jacksonville and Daytona Beach. Inquire about this rental today! LBTR#13922
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1598.00
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Rymfire Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: MARINA NIKOMAROVA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7028-00780-0090
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 44 Pinetree Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,000.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

44 Pinetree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a large home close to hospital, shopping, and school. Nice screened covered patio. A must see. Background check fee.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  4. Approx. 24.00 acres
  1. MLSID: FC311768
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joseph Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Pony Lane A, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,650.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

30 Pony Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1/2 duplex for rent. Built in 2024. Newer appliances and has a 1 car attached garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313985
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Rosemarie Tallaksen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Richmond Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,800.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

23 Richmond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a peaceful neighborhood close to schools, restaurants, shopping and more! This home features high ceilings, spacious bedrooms, and a HUGE backyard to enjoy the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315686
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Wellwood Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

137 Wellwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3bed 2bath home features laminate flooring, beautiful fixtures, and an open living area filled with natural light. Enjoy a fully fenced yard, perfect for outdoor activities. Modern kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318003
  2. Provided by TAG VENTURES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Austrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Radcliffe Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,900.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

24 Radcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in heart of Palm Coast. No carpet, close to shopping and restaurants, short drive to beach. Available for move in May 15.2026. $50 background credit check fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318026
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Regency Drive A, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,695.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

44 Regency Drive A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new and ready for you! This 3/2 home with a 1 car garage features granite countertops, a stunning double tray ceiling, and no rear neighbors for added privacy. Clean, modern, and move in readydo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318061
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact M. Gina DosSantos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Wood Amber Lane B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,750.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

34 Wood Amber Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Clean modern 3 bedroom 2 bath with rear porch and private back yard. Pets and long term lease are welcome. Tenant responsible for all utilities and lawn care. Conveniently located to sc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318114
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Wear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Slumber Meadow Trail A, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

62 Slumber Meadow Trail A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Duplex with 2 car garage! Private Driveway! 1452 sq. ft. Lawn care included, GAS range,3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Tiled througout, Hard surface counter tops, blinds, Coverd screen porch with view of woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318182
  2. Provided by SUNBURST REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Melodye Irey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a fully fenced in yard, perfect for privacy and outdoor enjoyment. The modern kitchen boasts granite countertops and stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318194
  2. Provided by EAZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 Pine Grove Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$2,100.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

192 Pine Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Deposit free living (for qualified renters through Obligo)! FULLY FURNISHED! Beautiful, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. 6 month to 1 yr lease. LAWN CARE INCLUDED. Over 1900 sq ft. Large living room. Formal d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC294140
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice