2285 Israeli Drive 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8443283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2285 Israeli Drive 29
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0041 / -82.7392
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  • Contact: Zachary Vath
  • 813-321-1200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise in On Top of the World Clearwater, one of Floridas most sought after 55+ golf communities. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 2285 Israeli Dr Unit 29 offers the perfect mix of comfort, style, and resort style living. Step inside to an open concept layout filled with natural light, modern finishes, and an easy flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The kitchen features upgraded appliances, plenty of counter space, and crisp cabinetry. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bath, while the guest bedroom provides space for visitors or a home office. Enjoy your morning coffee in the enclosed Florida room overlooking the landscaped grounds. Residents enjoy world class amenities including two golf courses, heated pools, fitness centers, tennis courts, shuffleboard, hobby studios, and two large clubhouses with daily activities. The monthly condo fee of approximately $518 covers water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, exterior maintenance, and access to all recreational facilitiesmaking it truly maintenance free living. Located minutes from Clearwater Beach, Dunedin Causeway, shopping, and medical centers, this unit offers convenience and community in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods. Whether youre downsizing, seeking a seasonal retreat, or investing for the long term, Unit 29 is move in ready and full of value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 518.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dessa Barabba
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 48 CONDO BLDG 50, APT 29 "(WING ""E"" NW)"
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64070-050-0290
  • Unit Number: 29
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2438 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$149,900.00 ($183.48 / sqft )

2438 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller will assist with closing costs! The Milestone Inspection is complete and No Special Assessments are due. Maintenance free living in an updated Condo in quiet neighborhood of The Villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3548862
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Singleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2482 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$145,700.00 ($162.43 / sqft )

2482 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Villas at Countryside. Pet friendly community, not a 55+, and fees of $315/month. This is a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa offers an inviting open floor plan with a split bedroom layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683526
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2257 World Parkway Boulevard W 61, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$169,900.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

2257 World Parkway Boulevard W 61 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOW HOA HIGH AND DRY CLOSE TO THE BEST OF CLEARWATER WHAT MORE COULD YOU ASK FOR!? This unit is the rare "Golden Trifecta" of On Top of the World (OTOW) real estate: top floor privacy (no upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395784
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 26, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$175,900.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

2260 Costa Rican Drive 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On Top of the World offers private resort style living in a gated community, for 55+, with 24/7 security. Enjoy free Wi Fi and cable. An assigned parking space and guest/visitor parking are available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7870044
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlo Benedetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Ecuadorian Way 10, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$135,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

2330 Ecuadorian Way 10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

.$10,000 PRICE REDUCTION!! Come and see this beautiful 1st floor unit with Beautiful laminate flooring throughout .Wait to you see the beautiful open Livingroom/dining room/kitchen. Italian marble to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347619
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Amato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Franciscan Drive 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$140,000.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

2431 Franciscan Drive 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this 1400 sq ft 2/Bed 2/Bath fully furnished condo in On Top of the World. This 3rd floor unit is centrally located to all amenities. Enjoy the spacious Living room, Bedrooms and Kitchen. New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8355790
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

2370 Jamaican Street 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403861
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Utopian Drive E 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$174,900.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2231 Utopian Drive E 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. Financing problem. Welcome to Paradise. 55+ Community. This 2BR/2BA condo has vaulted ceilings and is located in the gated Paradise, close to Arbor Lake. All appliances included. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404040
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anna Mierzwinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 Jamaican Street 51, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$139,999.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

2361 Jamaican Street 51 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This immaculate top level 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the pinnacle of maintenance free living in the highly sought after On Top of the World community. Spanni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418245
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ebony Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$169,500.00 ($185.25 / sqft )

2440 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fantastic condo in the heart of Clearwater/Countryside with some of the lowest maintenance fees in town. Not many condos in this price range have maintenance fees this low. And seller is also offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419563
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Giarratano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice