1515 Pinellas Bayway S A6, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8447384 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1515 Pinellas Bayway S A6
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6712 / -82.7245
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Wander Residences Of Tierra Ve
  • Building: Wander Residences Of Tierra Verde Condo Bldg A6
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Bob Gaskins
  • 727-867-8633
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short or long term, Available April 1, 2026. Short term Off Season $2,800, In Season $4,000, Annual $2,500. Beautiful Waterfront Unit, fully furnished 2 bdr 2 bath condo rental, great waterfront views and beautiful sunrises. Kitchen and bath remodeled. Very private, quiet and relaxing. Wander Residences has numerous amenities including: heated pool and spa, pier with barbeque grills, lighted tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, rec room with pool table and large flat screen TV, fitness room, laundry room, fishing, boating, and more! Open parking steps from your unit with provided guest tag, cable and Wi Fi incl. Has marina with boat slips and trailer storage area, and kayak, canoe and bike storage; regular manatee and dolphin sightings; excellent fishing; minutes to Fort DeSoto Park and its award winning beach or to St Pete beaches. Enjoy fun recreational biking & walking trails to Fort Desoto Park and St Pete beach. Short walk to downtown Tierra Verde and numerous awesome restaurants. Short term rental includes water, electricity, internet & cable. Annual rental excludes electricity. security deposit and end cleaning fee required. Leasing restrictions apply. No pets, No indoor smoking. Leases less than 6mos are subject to 13% Sales tax.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 835.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alex Hall/Kristie
  • Association Phone: 941.359.1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-32-16-94825-001-0060
  • Unit Number: A6
  • View: Water
  • Views: 127
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,800.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront property in the amazing area of Isla Del Sol. This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, condo. AVAILABLE 5/5 12/20. This unit has been updated with granite countertops, newer cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.57 acres
  1. MLSID: U8230086
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 Bahia Del Mar Circle 347, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,400.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

6061 Bahia Del Mar Circle 347 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 4/20 12/11 . This vacation property is available during the Summer at a great rate, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished unit. Beautiful views from the balcony, enjoy the pool and hot tub on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.59 acres
  1. MLSID: U8239227
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 1004, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,250.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING PRICE Great location, beautiful views and nicely furnished. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property has been updated AVAILABLE APRIL 28, FOR A FULL YEAR AT A GREAT NEW RATE!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.57 acres
  1. MLSID: U8239842
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 8, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$2,800.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Sunrises and Serene Mornings Start your day with the stunning sight of the sun rising over Tampa Bay from your private waterfront balcony. Immerse yourself in the island lifestyle at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8104857
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ISLANDS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6281 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,300.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

6281 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Summer prices, available 4/20 12/20. You do not want to miss out on the awesome prices. This vacation property is available during the Summer at a great rate, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8195431
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 38, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$2,500.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is available now. No Hurricane damage. Welcome to Holiday Isle on Tierra Verde! Here you will find the utmost tranquil spot on the west coast of Florida. The grounds are kept impeccable and the v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8207154
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 62, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$2,600.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 62 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Vacation Tranquility! Booking weekly, Bi Weekly, Monthly and longer! Call for direct booking! Immerse yourself in the island lifestyle at Wander Residences. Whether you're seeking relaxation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: U8214867
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ISLANDS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6121 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 228, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

6121 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW GREAT PRICE!! Available June 3, 2026. Welcome to paradise with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom long term property that has been totally updated. New kitchen, cabinets, countertops, appliance and so muc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8220727
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6158 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,200.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

6158 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

What a great find in this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom furnished, long term property. It has an updated kitchen and bathrooms. You will enjoy beautiful water views of Tampa Bay. Great location on the bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8221460
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6294 Bahia Del Mar Circle 215, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,495.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

6294 Bahia Del Mar Circle 215 More Like This

AVAILABLE 1/2/26. Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, furnished property. This unit has been updated with tile flooring, updated bathrooms and a fabulous kitchen. Stainless appliance, gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8223316
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice