1586 Gulf Boulevard 2502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8458105 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1586 Gulf Boulevard 2502
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $683
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1390
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9399 / -82.8389
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Janet Moore
  • 727-595-1604
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now priced to sell,one of the best opportunities on Clearwater beach. Wake up to the sound of waves and end your day with breathtaking Gulf sunsets this is the beachfront lifestyle buyers wait for. Perfectly positioned on the sugar sands of Clearwater Beach, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers direct beach access and sweeping views of the Gulfs shimmering turquoise waters. From the moment you step inside, natural light and panoramic vistas take center stage, creating a serene, vacation like atmosphere every single day. Step out onto your private balcony your front row seat to unforgettable sunsets over the Gulf. Whether its morning coffee with the ocean breeze or evening wine as the sky turns gold and crimson, this is where everyday living feels like a permanent getaway. Designed for effortless living, the open layout flows seamlessly toward the water, offering both comfort and ease for relaxing or entertaining. Ideal as a lock and leave coastal retreat, full time residence, or income producing investment, this home offers flexibility without compromising the lifestyle. Now compellingly priced this is a rare opportunity to secure true beachfront living at exceptional value in one of Floridas most iconic destinations. For those who have been waiting for the right beachfront opportunity this is it. Schedule your private showing and experience the view, the light, and the lifestyle in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1390.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Marco Ambrossi
  • Association Phone: 877-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CABANA CLUB CONDO PHASE I BLDG 2, UNIT 2502 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-12936-001-2502
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2502
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 Bayway Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$879,900.00 ($476.91 / sqft )

600 Bayway Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Clearwater Beach lifestyle with this rare luxury waterfront opportunity at Bay Harborjust a 5 minute walk to the world famous sugar sand beaches, vibrant restaurants, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394365
  2. Provided by COSME REALTY AND INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Mayra Cosme Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Gulfview Boulevard 205, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,000,000.00 ($554.63 / sqft )

530 Gulfview Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A waterfront paradise awaits! Step into this simply breathtaking remodeled condo and experience the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. From the moment you enter the foyer, you'll be captivated by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8338798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact G. Busch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 401, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$925,000.00 ($571.34 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

No expense was spared in the exceptional remodel of this stunning gulf front condo, thoughtfully designed to deliver the ultimate coastal living experience. An expansive open floor plan showcases brea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361608
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cheri Boudreau PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Gulfview Boulevard 303, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$889,000.00 ($493.07 / sqft )

530 Gulfview Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury three bedroom, two bathroom condo has a breathtaking view of Clearwater Bay. The community allows SHORT TERM RENTALS with a SEVEN DAY MINIMUM. This is the perfect property to add to your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8368603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kristin Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$875,000.00 ($628.59 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER PENTHOUSE WITH AMAZING BAY & GULF VIEWS!!! This new custom design two bedroom, two bathroom condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal waterway & Gulf of Mexico. This condo sits along the wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384130
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 514, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,140,000.00 ($619.57 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning gulf front luxury with 180 panoramic views. Welcome to an extraordinary beachfront residence in the prestigious dans island on sand key beach an exclusive coastal enclave where refined elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386944
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Angie Sheridan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Island Way 7f, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$999,000.00 ($509.69 / sqft )

223 Island Way 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

Extraordinary Waterfront Living in the Heart of Island Estates with $10,000 in closing cost incentives offered by the seller! Welcome to 223 Island Way, Unit 7F, a meticulously maintained 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389468
  2. Provided by SHORELINE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christy Crist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Gulfview Boulevard 203, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,000,000.00 ($554.63 / sqft )

530 Gulfview Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harborview Grande unit is the perfect property for those who might consider renting out their unit when they are not using it. Can be leased short or long term. Or, if you prefer, you can keep this we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392397
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Gulf Boulevard 16f, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$929,000.00 ($717.38 / sqft )

1340 Gulf Boulevard 16f Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the Florida lifestyle right on the beach. Your new 2BR/2BA condo is move in ready and located in Crescent Beach Club right on Sand Key. A perfect getaway, full time residence or investment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397489
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 906, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$999,999.00 ($689.65 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Unit 906 at Ultimar Onea beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal sanctuary offering approximately 1,450 sq. ft. of refined living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418220
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice