1108 Franklin Street 704, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8463562 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1108 Franklin Street 704
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $373
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9533 / -82.4605
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Residences Of Franklin Street
  • Building: Residences Of Franklin Street
  • Provided by: AIM WEALTH REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Richard Caldevilla
  • 305-762-9576
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! 1,032 sq ft PENTHOUSE condo located in The Residences of Franklin Street, a boutique condominium building in Downtown Tampa. Residences of Franklin Street has one of the LOWEST HOA FEES in downtown!! This 7th floor unit has soaring 14 foot ceilings and impressive views facing Armature Works. The light filled residence offers an open, spacious layout ideal for modern urban living. Enjoy a short walk to the Tampa Riverwalk, providing easy access to waterfront paths, parks, dining, and entertainment. New AC installed in 2025. The condo comes with an assigned parking space in a gated garage, a private storage unit, and access to a newly renovated lobby. The 8th floor is common area consisting of a gym, The Royal Room (a clubhouse that can be used by the residences for parties, gatherings or business meetings) and ROOFTOP POOL overlooking the Tampa skyline. Residences of Franklin Street is conveniently located near some of Tampas most popular restaurants and destinations including Armature Works, Ulele, Oak & Ola, Heights Public Market, and more. Just a short walk to 3 Michelin Star Restaurants (Ebbe, Kosen & Rocca). Grocery options nearby include Publix and Sprouts. A rare penthouse opportunity offering space, views, walkability, and modern upgrades in one of Tampas most desirable downtown locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1032.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 610.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alice Prieto
  • Association Phone: 813-244-2194
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES OF FRANKLIN STREET UNIT 704 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-13-29-18-82C-000000-00704.0
  • Unit Number: 704
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: CBD-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 919 Normandy Trace Road 919, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,900.00 ($289.51 / sqft )

919 Normandy Trace Road 919 More Like This

NEW PRICE!! This is the lowest priced 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the prestigious Island Walk community on Harbor Island. Perfectly situated within walking distance to NEWLY OPENED LIFETIME FITNESS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3528104
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dana Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 2106, TAMPA, FL 33602
$415,000.00 ($386.77 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo was recently remodeled in a Tampa Bay Lightning theme with a new kitchen, new HVAC, new hot water heater, new bathrooms, new cabinets, new vanities, new toilets, new walk in showers, new si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6283555
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($379.22 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction. Condominium, where luxury and convenience meet in the heart of Tampa! Milestone inspection successfully completed in 2022!! This well maintained 3rd floor condo offers a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884187
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Brewer-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 12th Street 206, TAMPA, FL 33602
$375,000.00 ($367.29 / sqft )

101 12th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of urban living in the historic Model T Building of Victory Lofts. Elements from the original 1925 structure are present among the modern fixtures, telling a story of Tampas past

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368787
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723, TAMPA, FL 33602
$405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Urban condo living at grand central at kennedy, in the center of it all, in the heart of channelside district! This luxurious 2 br/1ba open plan condo on the 7th floor showcases a gorgeous kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412256
  2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 1506, TAMPA, FL 33602
$444,900.00 ($650.44 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the views inspire and the city is at your doorstep. Perched high above the city on the 15th floor of the iconic Skypoint Condominium, this completely renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445893
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy  #914, TAMPA, FL 33602
$399,900.00 ($260.86 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy #914 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Grand Central at Kennedy. This highly sought after open concept Ivory Floor plan is one of just four such homes in the building. This spacious corner home offers 1,383 Sq Ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460855
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($427.62 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

This expertly appointed Magenta floor plan showcases a no expense spared transformation with sophisticated design and premium finishes rarely seen in this building. The open layout features two bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463040
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 2307, TAMPA, FL 33602
$424,000.00 ($290.61 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 2307 More Like This

**MORE PHOTOS & DETAIL COMING SOON (5/15)!** Soaring 18ft ceiling (not pictured), hurricane impact windows, remote controlled shades, and signature brick wall. Tours available starting Monday.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506961
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 343, TAMPA, FL 33602
$419,900.00 ($416.16 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 343 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Price Reduction**.Welcome to this gorgeous fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in Harbour Islands luxurious waterfront Parkcrest community. Located in the heart of downtown Tampa, this be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475780
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Marianne Knowles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice