13247 Dupree Hills Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13247 Dupree Hills Place
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1713
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7976 / -82.2991
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Townes At Summerfield Creek
  • Elementary School: Summerfield
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Kenneth Brownlee
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 2021 and located in the desirable Townes at Summerfield community, this light filled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers modern living with peaceful pond views. The open concept main level feels bright and welcoming, with natural light flowing through the living and dining areasperfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The kitchen connects seamlessly to the main living space and provides easy access to the screened porch, where you can relax and enjoy tranquil water views. Upstairs, the thoughtfully designed layout offers privacy and flexibility. The spacious primary suite features a walk in closet and an en suite bath, while the secondary bedroom has access to its own full bathideal for guests or roommates. A dedicated office and upstairs laundry add convenience and functionality to the homes design. With its modern construction, smart layout, and serene setting, this townhome combines low maintenance living with comfort, style, and a connection to natureall within a well established community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: WINDSOR
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1513.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Summerfield-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 304.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio AM
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNES AT SUMMERFIELD CREEK
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-10-31-20-C1Z-000002-00007.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10844 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$248,000.00 ($161.25 / sqft )

10844 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10844 Verawood Dr, a residence featuring a well maintained interior with practical updates throughout. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, supporting a clean and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392127
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12909 Dream Catcher Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$259,000.00 ($121.94 / sqft )

12909 Dream Catcher Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with attached 1 car garage located in the highly desirable Summerfield Crossings community of Riverview. Built in 2018, this home offers an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147376
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lainy Vanderwey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$205,000.00 ($164.26 / sqft )

12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to Panther Trace Living! Step into this beautifully maintained end unit townhome nestled in the desirable Panther Trace community, offering both comfort and style. Enjoy serene pond views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408820
  2. Provided by JACOBS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joy Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10805 Keys Gate Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$207,900.00 ($145.49 / sqft )

10805 Keys Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to one of Riverviews most desirable communities Summerfield! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, privacy, and convenience. The A/C system and water heater were b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473693
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10819 Brickside Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$210,000.00 ($133.59 / sqft )

10819 Brickside Court More Like This

Welcome Home! This 2 Bedroom/2.5 Bath Townhome Packs so Much Potential No Matter How you Plan to Use it Personal Home or Investment Opportunity. Wood Floors Throughout the Unit for a Modern Look and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485126
  2. Provided by LAND MERCHANTS REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Bryanna Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12958 Trade Port Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$199,000.00 ($129.90 / sqft )

12958 Trade Port Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the highly desirable Townhomes of Summerfield, where comfort, convenience, and maintenance free living come together. This beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485487
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12256 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$230,000.00 ($167.27 / sqft )

12256 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You've been scrolling for months. This is the one that makes you stop. End unit | pond views | gated community | welcome to foxmoor townhomes, panther trace in riverview, fl. Step through the foyer an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487990
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gillian DaSilva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12944 Utopia Gardens Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$249,000.00 ($128.35 / sqft )

12944 Utopia Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Summerfield Crossings community of Riverview. Built in 2017, this home offers an open concept floor plan de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505004
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Schouest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice