1535 13th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482238 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1535 13th Street S
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2573
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7546 / -82.6525
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Chambers 1st Add To Hollywood
  • Provided by: FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Louis Biondi
  • 727-440-6444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers modern living just minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg. Step inside to an open and airy floor plan connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large center island, stainless steel appliances including a convection oven, solid surface countertops, and ample cabinet space. High ceilings and a blend of luxury vinyl and tile flooring throughout create a clean, contemporary feel with easy maintenance and no carpet. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or family living. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Lawn maintenance is included. Conveniently located just 13 blocks from Central Avenue and 8 blocks from Tropicana Field, with quick access to I 275 for an easy commute to Tampa or the Skyway. One or more images have been virtually staged. This listing is also available for sale. See MLS#TB8496520
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1716.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-16-14742-000-0260
  • Views: 157
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REDUCED! Beautifully renovated home in sought after Tropical Shores, this move in ready property offers peace of mind and modern comfort throughout. Upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388704
  2. Provided by PADOVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Paola Padovan Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 1st Avenue N St, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,675.00 ($6.19 / sqft )

1000 1st Avenue N St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Studio Apartment. Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day on market accrued is not specific to current floor p

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 432 sqft
  3. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389329
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 773 Harbor Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,800.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

773 Harbor Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence that blends modern updates with inviting charm. Step inside to discover a fresh, contemporary feel highlighted by brand new inter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885511
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact ALEXIS Selby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Coquina Key Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,800.00 ($4.98 / sqft )

5215 Coquina Key Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterside at Coquina Key: Your Island Paradise Awaits! AVAILABLE January April 2027 Discover the charm of Waterside at Coquina Key, a gated island community located just south of downtown St. Peter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379477
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ISLANDS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5006 Starfish Dr Se  A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,200.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

5006 Starfish Dr Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to STARFISH HIDEAWAY...Just remodeled top to bottom to make your waterfront Florida getaway the most memorable ever. This secluded, gated, private but active condominium community surrounded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 773 sqft
  4. Approx. 88.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8418577
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cherie Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5014 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,200.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

5014 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, style, and convenience? This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers everything you need and its ready for move in! Enjoy a spacious layout, comfortable bedrooms, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436339
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bao Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,599.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1218 13th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

***FIVE MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN, 15 MINUTES FROM BEACHES, NO FLOOD ZONE, VOUCHER FRIENDLY.***Experience modern living at its finest in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469358
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3739 Pompano Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,900.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3739 Pompano Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome looks out over Big Bayou which leads directly to Tampa Bay! Live the boater's dream! Nestled on a picture perfect island near the famous Sunshine Skyway Bridge thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473216
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY REAL ESTATE PLACE
  3. Contact Sandi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4728 Beach Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,600.00 ($4.02 / sqft )

4728 Beach Drive Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED GORGEOUS WATERFRONT CONDO | AVAILABLE MARCH 1, 2026. Come unpack & unwind in this gorgeous tropical oasis. Perfect for those that have newly relocated, traveling professionals or anyone who

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473575
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5590 Highland Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,700.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5590 Highland Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath home in highly desirable Greater Pinellas Point, where classic charm meets modern comfort! Step inside to a bright, open layout filled with natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476881
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice