8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 601, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8485554 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 601
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1765
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8262 / -82.7529
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Terrace Park Of Five Towns
  • Building: Terrace Park Of Five Towns
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Raimonda Misiunas
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the prestigious Syracuse Building at Terrace Park of Five Towns where comfort, convenience, and vibrant Florida living come together. This stunning top floor corner unit is filled with natural light and offers peaceful treetop views along with the added privacy only a top floor residence can provide. Featuring 1,765 sq. ft. of well designed living space, this move in ready condo includes 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 private balconies perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening sunsets. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that opens into an expansive living and dining area ideal for entertaining or relaxing in style. The oversized laundry room with built in storage adds extra convenience, and the washer and dryer are included. Major updates have already been completed, including newer windows and A/C, giving you peace of mind from day one. Residents of the Syracuse Building enjoy an active social atmosphere, bike storage, and a charming second floor dining patio. As part of the highly sought after Five Towns community, you'll have access to six pools, two clubhouses, tennis courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard, billiards, card rooms, fitness activities, and endless social events. The monthly maintenance fee covers nearly everything natural gas, water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, building and flood insurance, exterior maintenance, security, pest control, and full access to all amenities making for truly carefree living. Perfectly located near shopping, dining, banks, medical offices, Bay Pines VA Healthcare System, and just minutes from the Intracoastal Waterway and Madeira Beach. Covered parking and additional storage are conveniently located near the entrance. Motivated seller dont miss this incredible opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable units in Five Towns. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1765.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gene Park
  • Association Phone: 727-546-2485
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERRACE PARK OF FIVE TOWNS NO. 30 CONDO UNIT 601 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 38
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-90348-000-6010
  • Unit Number: 601
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 127
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8140 Terrace Garden Drive N 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$359,500.00 ($182.95 / sqft )

8140 Terrace Garden Drive N 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! START LIVING THE FLORIDA LIFE YOUVE BEEN DREAMING OF! This one of a kind 1735 SF home in the popular 55+ community of Five Towns delivers the space, style, and sunshine northern buy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666913
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Nasello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8162 Terrace Garden Drive N 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$312,000.00 ($172.85 / sqft )

8162 Terrace Garden Drive N 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER CALLING FOR OFFERS! Start living the Florida dream lifestyle today in this beautifully updated, move in ready, amazingly spacious condo in the popular Terrace Park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  4. Approx. 999,999.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Nasello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Bay Pines Boulevard 312, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$345,000.00 ($623.87 / sqft )

8800 Bay Pines Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect retreat at 8800 Bay Pines Blvd, St. Petersburg, FL, where comfort meets convenience in this charming 506 square foot condo. This delightful one bedroom, one bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 553 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8421431
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Manly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 411, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$339,000.00 ($199.41 / sqft )

8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 411 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA, 1,700 sq ft condo in the highly sought after 55+ community of Terrace Park at Five Towns. Designed for comfort and low maintenance living, this spacious ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.33 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469309
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joel Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8140 Terrace Garden Drive N 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$315,000.00 ($174.52 / sqft )

8140 Terrace Garden Drive N 204 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo priced to sell in the highly desirable 55+ community of Five Towns, Belmont Building. This light filled home features a spacious open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479561
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Heather Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Bay Pines Boulevard 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$335,000.00 ($662.06 / sqft )

8800 Bay Pines Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located near shopping, dining and the va hospital at bay pines, this wonderful waterfront condominium residence features beautiful open water views and fabulous red golden sunsets! With a ve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 506 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494764
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$326,000.00 ($184.70 / sqft )

8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Unit 109, a rarely available first floor corner residence in the prestigious Syracuse Building at Five Towns, where timeless elegance and effortless Florida living converge in one of the co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505351
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice