300 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486971 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Valencia Circle
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1990
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8849 / -82.6595
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33716
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Carillon
  • Elementary School: Pinellas Central Elem
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald
  • High School: Pinellas Park
  • Provided by: MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Joanie Bastidas
  • 727-554-8198
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious townhome located in the highly desirable villas of carillon! This spacious 3 bedroom / 2. 5 bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring an open floor plan, abundant natural light, and a well appointed kitchen ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy maintenance free living with an hoa that includes homeowners and flood insurance, exterior maintenance of the building including roof, water, sewer, trash, reserves and landscaping providing peace of mind and exceptional value. The community offers resort style amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, and scenic paths. Ideally situated in the heart of st. Petersburg, just minutes from i 275, tampa international airport, top rated beaches, dining, and shopping. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, second home or investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes! This townhome also provides peace of mindno flooding history. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, None, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1990.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Pinellas Central Elem-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 874.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gwendolyn Lancaster
  • Association Phone: 866-4732573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF CARILLON PHASE I BLK 4, LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-30-16-94175-004-0020
  • Views: 128
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 268 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$440,000.00 ($221.11 / sqft )

268 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to your move in ready, 3 Bedroom, 2 and 1 Half Bath, 2 Car Garage, Low Maintenance, Brand Newly updated Townhome. Features include: Granite Counters in the Kitchen and Baths, BRAND NEW Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457366
  2. Provided by ASCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jordan Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$510,000.00 ($244.60 / sqft )

171 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for California and New York buyers relocating to Florida, this beautifully updated end unit residence sets the standard for refined, lock and leave living. Located within the private, gated V

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467434
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Jennifer Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$405,000.00 ($203.52 / sqft )

184 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the desirable Villas of Carillon, a private, gated community in the heart of Carillon Park. Carillon Park is a dynamic growing community offering a Publix supermarket, restaurants, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487687
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky McConnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$442,000.00 ($209.78 / sqft )

208 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Villas of Carillon in St. Petersburg, Florida, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse offers 2,107 square feet, a 2 car garage, and additional privacy with fewer shared walls than many

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489242
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Dykstra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Sandbar Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$515,000.00 ($271.77 / sqft )

339 Sandbar Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

I bet you didn't even know Shoreline existed and honestly, that's part of its charm. This gated townhome community is tucked just off Gandy in NE St Pete, and when something comes available here, it

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489882
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Beach Walk Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$495,000.00 ($261.21 / sqft )

11231 Beach Walk Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11231 Beach Walk Way a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2022 that truly checks all the boxes. Competitively priced for todays market, the owners have truly lov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491947
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tyler Gilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Barcelona Drive, St Petersburg, FL 33716
$479,900.00 ($241.16 / sqft )

415 Barcelona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained two story townhome in the Gated Community of Villas of Carillon. The home features 3 Beds, 2.5 Baths with an open floor plan & French doors that lead to the covere

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Barcelona Drive, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$479,900.00 ($241.16 / sqft )

415 Barcelona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice