415 Barcelona Drive, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507518 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 415 Barcelona Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1990
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8846 / -82.6581
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33716
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Carillon
  • Elementary School: Pinellas Central Elem
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald
  • High School: Pinellas Park
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Mark Fazzini
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this well maintained two story townhome in the Gated Community of Villas of Carillon. The home features 3 Beds, 2.5 Baths with an open floor plan & French doors that lead to the covered and screened in lanai with pond views. All new lighting, fixtures, hardware and blinds throughout the entire home which give off a modern feel throughout this beauty. Updated kitchen with granite counter tops, newer stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar seating. The great room has engineered hardwood floors and tranquil views of the pond. Crown molding throughout the first floor and just off the kitchen, an updated half bath for guests. Upstairs you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms each with extra large walk in closets. The large primary suite boasts another set of French doors with private access to a balcony overlooking the pond. Large ensuite bathroom featuring double vanity with granite countertops, walk in shower, soaking tub and a large walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a Jack n Jill bathroom. The utility room on the second floor has a full size washer/dryer and shelves for extra storage. Custom baby gates are positioned throughout the home. Newer A/C 2019. A security system is set for alarming the entire home and there is plenty of storage in the 2 car garage for water toys, bikes and more. The gated community has 24 hour patrolling for added piece of mind. Although the home comes with hurricane shutters, the property had NO FLOODING & NO POWER WAS LOST FROM EITHER OF THE 2024 HURRICANES. The Villas of Carillon has a fenced in heated pool with concrete pavers, lounge furniture, rinse shower, and restrooms. The adjacent clubhouse is equipped with a refrigerator, microwave, sink, plenty of seating, and a big screen television for hosting parties and events. The Villas of Carillon are conveniently located near the Tampa Bay bridges which hosts an array of shopping, restaurants, two international airports, Topgolf for entertainment, health & wellness facilities, nature trails and beaches. Building insurance, security, a luxury pool and clubhouse amenities are just some of the many expenses covered in the monthly HOA fee. Call for a private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1990.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Pinellas Central Elem-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 874.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: RealManage
  • Association Phone: 866-4732573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF CARILLON PHASE I BLK 21, LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-30-16-94175-021-0020
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: PUD 0133
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 268 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$440,000.00 ($221.11 / sqft )

268 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to your move in ready, 3 Bedroom, 2 and 1 Half Bath, 2 Car Garage, Low Maintenance, Brand Newly updated Townhome. Features include: Granite Counters in the Kitchen and Baths, BRAND NEW Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457366
  2. Provided by ASCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jordan Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$510,000.00 ($244.60 / sqft )

171 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for California and New York buyers relocating to Florida, this beautifully updated end unit residence sets the standard for refined, lock and leave living. Located within the private, gated V

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467434
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Jennifer Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$449,900.00 ($226.08 / sqft )

300 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious townhome located in the highly desirable villas of carillon! This spacious 3 bedroom / 2. 5 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486971
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joanie Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$442,000.00 ($209.78 / sqft )

208 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Villas of Carillon in St. Petersburg, Florida, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse offers 2,107 square feet, a 2 car garage, and additional privacy with fewer shared walls than many

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489242
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Dykstra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Sandbar Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$515,000.00 ($271.77 / sqft )

339 Sandbar Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

I bet you didn't even know Shoreline existed and honestly, that's part of its charm. This gated townhome community is tucked just off Gandy in NE St Pete, and when something comes available here, it

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489882
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Beach Walk Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$495,000.00 ($261.21 / sqft )

11231 Beach Walk Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11231 Beach Walk Way a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2022 that truly checks all the boxes. Competitively priced for todays market, the owners have truly lov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491947
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tyler Gilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$549,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

252 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Villas of Carillon, a private gated community nestled in the heart of vibrant Carillon Park. Perfectly positioned between downtown Tampa and downtown St. Petersburg,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504708
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky McConnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Barcelona Drive, St Petersburg, FL 33716
$479,900.00 ($241.16 / sqft )

415 Barcelona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained two story townhome in the Gated Community of Villas of Carillon. The home features 3 Beds, 2.5 Baths with an open floor plan & French doors that lead to the covere

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice