3912 Reflection Dock Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490565 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3912 Reflection Dock Drive
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $534,900
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2328
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9787 / -82.2977
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SEFFNER
  • Zipcode: 33584
  • Subdivision: Mirror Lake
  • Elementary School: Colson
  • Middle School: Burnett
  • High School: Armwood
  • Provided by: JPAR PREMIER DESTINATION REALTY
  • Contact: Misia Eisenhauer
  • 813-649-5952
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    !!!Ask about the assumable 2.9% VA loan for qualified buyers!!! This beautifully designed 4 bed, 3 bath home built in 2021 offers the perfect balance of space, comfort, and indoor outdoor living, all set on the largest lot in the subdivision and not in a flood zone! Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling pool in a screened birdcage enclosure, ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying quiet evenings at home. The fully fenced yard provides both privacy and flexibility for pets, play, or gatherings. Inside, the thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers both functionality and flow, making it perfect for everyday living and hosting alike. The home features a spacious primary suite along with a junior primary suite, providing ideal accommodations for guests or multigenerational living. Youll also appreciate the tile flooring throughout along with storm rated windows and doors for added peace of mind. Conveniently located in Seffner with easy access to I 4, I 75, and surrounding shopping and dining, this home offers comfortable living with close proximity to everything you need. If youve been searching for a home that offers both lifestyle and a true financial advantage in todays market, this one delivers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2328.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Armwood-HB
  • Middle School: Burnett-HB
  • School Elementary: Colson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 329.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mirror Lake Property Owners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: MIRROR LAKE STILLWATER LOT 76
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33584 - Seffner
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-10-29-20-C1S-000000-00076.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 169
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1018 Tracey Ann Loop, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$625,000.00 ($185.52 / sqft )

1018 Tracey Ann Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home in the exclusive gated community of Hunters Lake! With a brand new roof, solar energy system, and Culligan water system, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence with a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3369 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440569
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Covington Park Street, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$600,000.00 ($127.71 / sqft )

504 Covington Park Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful pool home nestled in the Seffner community of Hickory Lakes Manor ready for you! Upon entering the home, to the right you will find the spacious Primary bedroom with a generous sized En Suit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442434
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Romeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Azul Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$550,000.00 ($141.83 / sqft )

130 Azul Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New Price! Incredible Value Awaits!!! Discover this stunning home offering over 2,900 square feet of luxury living, located in a gated community with exceptional convenience and style. This two story

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443034
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Carla Borda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Azul Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$509,900.00 ($153.49 / sqft )

109 Azul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $509,900 exceptional value for nearly 3,000 sq ft in Seffner. Welcome to 109 Azul Drive, a home designed to adapt to the way you live. Built by William Ryan Homes, this Sandalwood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474681
  2. Provided by CURB AND KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leopold Jean Baptiste
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Sportsman Park Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$550,000.00 ($134.28 / sqft )

507 Sportsman Park Drive More Like This

Welcome to Hickory Hill, a beautiful, established community known for its stately homes, oversized lots, and prime location close to major roadways while still offering a peaceful, tucked away feel.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500106
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Redner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice