3315 58th Avenue S 318, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490927 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3315 58th Avenue S 318
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 887
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7161 / -82.6781
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33712
  • Subdivision: Wave The Condo
  • Building: Wave The Condo
  • Provided by: LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
  • Contact: Ashley Williams
  • 727-944-6301
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well, well, well look at this lovely condo in the fantastic WAVE Community, right across from the Boat Marina! Its in a wonderful area, just 13 minutes from Saint Pete Beach. Plus, its close to lots of restaurants, entertainment, and stores like Publix, Walmart, Wawas, Tiki Docs, and more. This condo has central A/C, and the vinyl flooring is so appealing, especially with the freshly painted walls. The kitchen has a peninsula countertop, so grab your barstools and enjoy a meal! The living room and dining room are combined, leading out to a balcony where you can relax and soak up the amazing Florida weather. The rooms are just the right size and so comfortable. The bathroom is simple and keeps its original design. There are also two hallway closets for extra storage. This community has an outside pool and grilling area, a coin operated laundry room, and a recreational gym. Plus, residents have their own private mailboxes and parking spots. You definitely dont want to miss out on living in this wonderful community! Rental Requirements: 600+ Credit Score, Make 2.5X Rental Amount, Decent or Clean Background, No Eviction in the past 5 Years.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 887.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Stairway
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: John Hatcherian
  • Association Phone: 727-919-7284
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-32-16-95203-000-3180
  • Unit Number: 318
  • Views: 170
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Other, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2010 22nd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$1,795.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2010 22nd Street S More Like This

3 bedroom 1 bath home in St Pete. The house has a large living room, a bedroom off the living room and 2 large bedrooms on the other side. There is separate dining area, an open kitchen and a bonus ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504954
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 58th Avenue S 418, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$1,600.00 ($0.18 / sqft )

3315 58th Avenue S 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this stunning 2/1 condo for rent in the Wave Condo Building! Super close to the beaches, the skyway, tons of restaurants and down town areas. Secure Building with electronic access, on site

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 8807 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: W7881673
  2. Provided by UPCHURCH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact MAX Upchurch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1635 58th Terrace S 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$1,750.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1635 58th Terrace S 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Private Gated Townhome Community come see this very nice townhome immediately available for Annual Lease in Whisper Woods. This is a spacious two bedroom, one and a half bath unit with a w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439788
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 58th Avenue S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$1,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

3315 58th Avenue S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

One will love this completely redone one bedroom, with double closets that is absolutely fresh. New carpet in the bedroom and the kitchen has been remodeled with a unique stone counter and new smoot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456361
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Julia Paulsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Yale Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$1,900.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1735 Yale Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished St. Petersburg retreat with oversized backyard | This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is move in ready and thoughtfully styled with cozy furnishings, abundant natural light, and an inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464307
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 58th Avenue S 513, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$1,795.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3315 58th Avenue S 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

CABLE, INTERNET, WATER, SEWER AND TRASH ALL INLCUDED IN YOUR RENT. Rare 2 bedroom/1.5 bath 5th floor condo with northwest facing views of the pool, conservation area and in the distance, downtown St.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481747
  2. Provided by OLANDER REAL ESTATE PLLC
  3. Contact Mindy Olander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 Auburn Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$1,650.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2423 Auburn Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Cute 3/2 close to I 275 and points north and south. Freshly painted with new carpet in the bedrooms. Bedrooms 2 and 3 connected with adjacent ensuite bath provide home workspace flexibility. Central A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491355
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beth Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 1-2 2nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$1,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2651 1-2 2nd Avenue S More Like This

2025 New Construction 1Bed/1Bath! Modern Living in Prime St. Pete Location 2025 Construction ADU. Discover exceptional value in this 2025 built ADU (Accessory Dwelling Unit), offering approximatel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506455
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice