903 Lanewood Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494457 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 903 Lanewood Drive
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1806
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9716 / -82.288
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SEFFNER
  • Zipcode: 33584
  • Subdivision: Unplatted
  • Elementary School: Seffner
  • Middle School: Burnett
  • High School: Armwood
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Christine Smith
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern Sanctuary on Nearly One Acre. Fully Reimagined 1950s Block Home waiting for its new owner. Experience the perfect harmony of mid century bones and high end modern wellness in this stunningly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Florida block home. Situated on nearly a full acre of versatile land, this 1,676 sq. ft. residence has been meticulously renovated from head to toe with a focus on longevity, functionality, and light. Step inside to an expansive, open concept floor plan designed to maximize every square inch. Large windows allow natural light to flood the interior, strategically designed to support and balance your natural circadian rhythm. The heart of the home is a chefs dream with a wide open kitchen featuring a massive quartz eat in island, stainless appliances, elegant brass fixtures, designer backsplash, and a range hood. Whether you are at the island or the range, you enjoy sweeping views of both the front and back landscape . The primary suite is a private retreat, boasting an ensuite bath with a large walk in shower, double vanity, sophisticated aged brass fixtures and pendant lighting. The secondary bath mirrors this luxury with a tub/shower combo and upgraded pendant lighting. Beyond the three bedrooms, a separate utility space offers a multitude of possibilities, perfect for a home office, small gym, meditation room, garden room or studio. The potential is endless. Peace of Mind Upgrades include New Septic System & Drain Field, New HVAC & All Ductwork, Full Electrical & Plumbing Overhaul, Durable Existing Metal Roof, all updated interior finishes, kitchen and bathrooms. With nearly an acre of land, the outdoor potential is limitless. Whether you envision an organic garden, a resort style pool, a workshop, or an ADU (Accessory Dwelling Unit), this property provides the canvas. This isn't just a house, its a lifestyle upgrade that will grow with you for the long haul.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1676.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Armwood-HB
  • Middle School: Burnett-HB
  • School Elementary: Seffner-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: N 221.4 FT OF S 442.8 FT OF W 200 FT OF E 785 FT OF NE 1/4 OF SE 1/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33584 - Seffner
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-10-29-20-ZZZ-000002-43100.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: RSC-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2614 Fairview Avenue, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$439,000.00 ($172.90 / sqft )

2614 Fairview Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern Florida living in this **turnkey home currently operating as a successful Airbnb** perfect for investors or those seeking flexibility, with **no HOA or CDD**. Updated throughout, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880692
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3104 Apricot Street, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$468,000.00 ($188.71 / sqft )

3104 Apricot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is Motivated Great Opportunity for Extra Income! If you're looking for a property with income potential, this is the one for you. The seller is motivated and ready to make a deal. Whether you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386285
  2. Provided by YANY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sirky Medina Gracia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Azul Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$509,900.00 ($153.49 / sqft )

109 Azul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $509,900 exceptional value for nearly 3,000 sq ft in Seffner. Welcome to 109 Azul Drive, a home designed to adapt to the way you live. Built by William Ryan Homes, this Sandalwood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474681
  2. Provided by CURB AND KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leopold Jean Baptiste
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Florablu Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$479,000.00 ($235.73 / sqft )

1241 Florablu Drive More Like This

Warm & inviting 4 bedroom pool home on a prime corner lot move in ready! Welcome to florablu estates, a friendly, gated community tucked away in charming seffner, flwhere comfort, style, and smart li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479003
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jesse Leal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Chadsworth Avenue, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$420,000.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

806 Chadsworth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 806 Chadsworth Avenue, a fully reimagined masterpiece boasting a 2021 roof, a 2019 HVAC system, and a comprehensive interior renovation. This move in ready residence features brand new gran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480579
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact De'Erika Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Two Houses Lane, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$459,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

902 Two Houses Lane More Like This

Two Homes on 1.39 Acres in Seffner | Private Road Setting | Mother in Law / ADU Opportunity Rare opportunity to own two detached concrete block homes situated on a 1.39 acre parcel zoned RDC 6 (Resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481569
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Deana Cannella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Parsons Mooring Court, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$445,000.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

728 Parsons Mooring Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located on a cul de sac in the quaint Sagewood community of Seffner, Florida. Offering 2,416 square feet of well designed living space and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488557
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3996 Reflection Dock Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$475,000.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

3996 Reflection Dock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022, perfectly positioned on a premium cul de sac lot with serene conservation views and no backyard neighbors, offering the privacy and peaceful setting youve been searching

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490989
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Juan Corredor Home
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Giant Place, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$490,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

2620 Giant Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Brandon Groves, conveniently located just outside of Tampa in a quiet, established neighborhood just blocks from the North Brandon YMCA and North Brandon Sports Complex. With NO HOA, NO CDD

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503775
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuccia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9235 Freedom Hill Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$414,900.00 ($132.18 / sqft )

9235 Freedom Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy the serene nature and lush views at this stunning home in quiet Freedom Ridge! Located off the scenic country lane of Williams Road in peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505396
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Sasser LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice