2407 Paravane Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496382 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2407 Paravane Way
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,849
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1373
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.192 / -82.2497
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: River Lndg Ph 2e2f3e
  • Provided by: HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Dougill
  • 813-875-7474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath and 1 car garage townhome with serene lake views in The Townhomes at River Landing. The home features a spacious layout with a mix of carpet and ceramic tile flooring throughout. The first floor offers an open living and dining area, a convenient half bath, and a kitchen with white cabinets, a kitchen island, pantry closet, and stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, glass top stove, microwave, and dishwasher. A laundry closet with a full size washer and dryer is also included. Upstairs, the hall bathroom includes a tub/shower combination. The primary bedroom features a walk in closet and a private bathroom with dual sinks and a glass walk in shower. Enjoy relaxing lake views right from the backyard. Pets OK. HOA approval required. Residents have access to community amenities including a clubhouse, pool, soccer field, and a scenic accessible trail. It is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways for easy commuting. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package which is an additional $60/month, payable with rent and includes renters insurance, utility concierge service, HVAC air filter delivered monthly (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, online maintenance portal, online rent payment portal, one late fee waiver and much more! If you decide to apply for one of our properties, there is an $99 per adult application fee that is non refundable. Anyone aged 18 or above who will be residing at the property must apply. We will (1) check your credit report; (2) check for any past evictions; (3) verify your employment, if applicable; (4) personal income, assets, or assistance must be sufficient and verifiable; (5) verify your previous landlord references; and (6) perform criminal background screening; (7) be aware that some associations also have application fees. We encourage you not to apply if you have bad credit references or poor rental history.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1373.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: River Landing Townhomes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-30-005.0-000.00-536.0
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2476 Riversong Lodge Ln, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2476 Riversong Lodge Ln New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Townhome in Woodcreek, Wesley Chapel, with D.R. Horton Smart Home system, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and luxury vinyl flooring. Prime location off SR 56, just minutes to Wiregrass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881342
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Avanti Elayakumar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1632 Colt Creek Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1632 Colt Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! TOP RATED SCHOOLS! This BRAND NEW TOWNHOME is located in in the highly sought after Resort style community of Union Park, in the fast growing city of Wesley Chapel. This is a 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884198
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact JAY Caballer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34142 Polacca Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

34142 Polacca Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious floor plan. bedrooms are located on the second floor. Kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and an island which is open to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401421
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Burak Zivali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2416 Paravane Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,875.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2416 Paravane Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome is perfectly designed for comfortable living. As you step through the front porch, you'll enter the heart of the home, featuring a great room layout and an open kitchen with a large isla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440365
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1302 Denman Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,799.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1302 Denman Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE $1,799 per month! BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in the Gated Village of Charlesworth in Meadow Pointe! This home features 2 floors with 1,306 sq ft of living area and has just been

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449829
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brian Infantino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32497 Midsummer Night Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

32497 Midsummer Night Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the heart of a rapidly growing community and offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy a conservation backyard, ideal for outdoor living, and add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454784
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Damla Burnukara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32859 Pez Landing Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,950.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

32859 Pez Landing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A luxurious move in ready townhome WITH ALL Appliances modern design 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath townhouse that comes with 1 Car Garage with two additional parking spaces. There are 3 spacious bedrooms, with an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458937
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Alexandra Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29920 Playa Del Rey Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

29920 Playa Del Rey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Meadow Pointe in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This beautiful two bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome is nestled in a serene, gated community that offers resort style living. As you step inside, you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464763
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Stuben, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Baronscourt Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,895.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1135 Baronscourt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nicely Maintained 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse. Cherry finish wood flooring on first level. Living Room/Dining Room combination with additional living space in back by Kitchen. Use areas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466329
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Phyllis Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Alee Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,850.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2308 Alee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Gated community! Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage townhome with an awes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467568
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice