14240 Eagle Branch Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14240 Eagle Branch Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $447,785
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2231
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1812 / -82.4435
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Talon Preserve On Palmer Ranch
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Dan Wenstrom
  • 561-206-1417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Under construction, new construction expected to be completed this April 2026! This Cascadia villa is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, plus den with a two car garage. Upgrades include tile throughout, patio extension, upgraded cabinets with Silestone countertops, 8' interior doors, flat TV prep and so much more! Nestled in the esteemed Palmer Ranch area, Talon Preserve is a gated community offering a resort lifestyle with open floor plans, gourmet kitchens, and large outdoor living spaces. For those looking for resort lifestyle communities with private amenities and modern houses, or luxury homes for sale in Nokomis, FL, Talon Preserve should be your top choice. Neighborhood features include 18,000 sq. ft. Grand clubhouse with large community room for events, catering kitchen, social lounge, outdoor lounge, card craft room and classic arcade room, State of the art fitness center, performance training room and group fitness....
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cascadia
  • Builder Name: Divosta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1602.00
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 948.27
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Toni Michel
  • Association Phone: 941-202-8251
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 696, TALON PRESERVE PHASE 6, PB 57 PG 534-542
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0357030036
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Palazzo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$489,000.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

157 Palazzo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious country club living with premium water and golf views. Experience a blend of luxury, comfort and convenience in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath home with a flexible DEN idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141351
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1041 Truman Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,900.00 ($197.51 / sqft )

1041 Truman Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Light, bright, updated, private and move in ready pool home with water view in the desirable Laurel Woodlands community. This light and bright great roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141761
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5853 Semolino Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$528,000.00 ($226.22 / sqft )

5853 Semolino Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bellacina by Casey Key, a sought after gated Esplanade community offering resort style amenities, just minutes away to beautiful world known Gulf beaches. This gated community offers a tran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142872
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicky Imbriaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Monet Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$470,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

317 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bath residence offers a desirable split floor plan and is in the sought after community of Sorrento East. On a spacious corner lot, the property enjoys ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3267 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142907
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Pamela Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$467,000.00 ($203.75 / sqft )

1514 Pamela Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida charm in NokomisWest of the Trail but X FLOOD ZONE! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 1 car garage offers the perfect blend of coastal lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143198
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Briana Cyr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Portia Street N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$445,000.00 ($194.24 / sqft )

704 Portia Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home is perfectly situated on a peaceful canal in Nokomis, offering the ideal blend of coastal living and everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143624
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kelly Thormahlen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mestre Place, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$434,900.00 ($190.66 / sqft )

101 Mestre Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ideal blend of luxury, comfort and serene surroundings in this quality built WCI Rosa model home, in a tropical setting with stunning water and golf course views. At the end of a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144084
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cipriani Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$430,700.00 ($172.28 / sqft )

170 Cipriani Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath Stunning Water View Luxury and Sunrise views in Venetian Golf & River Club Resort Community. Perfectly positioned to capture serene water views, this home offers an exceptional blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Hargreaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Savona Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$499,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

345 Savona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on your chance to own this spectacular home. Located in the premier golf community of venetian golf and river. Sitting on an extra large lot at the end of the cul de sac. As you drive u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice