6940 A Sunset Drive S 2d, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501212 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6940 A Sunset Drive S 2d
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 722
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7596 / -82.7381
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Les Chateaux Condo
  • Building: Les Chateaux Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Marion Clark
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live steps from the pool and minutes from everything you need in this charming partially furnished 2nd floor, one bedroom, one bath Les Chateaux condo. Inside, the home offers a bright and welcoming feel with shaker style cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and neutral vinyl flooring that complements any dcor. Fresh interior paint, a newer A/C system, and a newer water heater add comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. The spacious bedroom features two generous walk in closets, while the open living and dining area creates an inviting space to unwind. An assigned parking space located close to the building adds everyday convenience. Community amenities include a sparkling pool just steps from your door, onsite laundry facilities, a comfortable common area/clubhouse. This location offers true convenience for daily living, with Publix, shops, restaurants, medical facilities, entertainment, and parks all nearby as well as Stetson Law school and St Pete College, Boca Ciega Bay, downtown St. Petersburg, and the Gulf beaches are just a short drive. Schedule your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 722.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-51143-940-1524
  • Unit Number: 2D
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6262 Emerson Avenue S 21, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,585.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

6262 Emerson Avenue S 21 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in this spacious two bedroom, two bath end unit apartment on the second floor of a two story building, perfectly positioned near Stetson Law School and some of Americas fine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361143
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,450.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 102 More Like This

Discover this charming one bedroom ground floor apartment for rent in St Petersburg, ideally situated just moments from Stetson Law School and some of America's most stunning beaches. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361151
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,475.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 102 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this charming one bedroom ground floor renovated apartment for rent in St Petersburg, ideally situated just moments from Stetson Law School and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406262
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,475.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 103 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406264
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005.5 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

5005.5 5th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and appointed, most everything included...(water/sewer/trash/wi fi and streaming cable included)just bring your clothes and toothbrush. The apartment is a detached apartment above a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366537
  2. Provided by EJI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Edward Inglesby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 21st Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5713 21st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Gulfport Lifestyle! Florida living at its bestjust minutes from the waterfront and vibrant Beach Blvd! This freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex is move in ready and perfectly locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391668
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Bay Island Drive S 156, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,800.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

7540 Bay Island Drive S 156 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT STUDIO ON BOCA CIEGA BAY | BAY ISLAND ESTATES | TREASURE ISLAND AREA | 55+ Turnkey fully furnished waterfront studio/efficiency condo located on the first floor in the highly desirable Bay

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456887
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Neelon PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Dupont Street S 201, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,695.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2820 Dupont Street S 201 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located in the heart of Gulfports vibrant community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480012
  2. Provided by REX RENTALS & REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kym Ottaviani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,650.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Renovated Waterfront Retreat in Bay Island 55+ Resort Living Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully updated, first floor end unit. This oversized one bedroom condo easily fits a k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482473
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrick Podolske
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6075 Shore Boulevard S 412, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6075 Shore Boulevard S 412 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

WELCOME TO RESORT STYLE LIVING IN THE HEART OF GULFPORT! Immerse yourself in the ultimate 55+ community experience at Town Shores, where luxury meets convenience and million dollar waterfront views aw

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483847
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Edward Dimotta PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice