8213 Golden Beach Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8213 Golden Beach Court
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $699,990
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2480
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5936 / -82.4824
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Seaire
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Lisa Clay
  • 407-270-2747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful quick move in, single story home located in desirable Biscayne Landing in Parrish, FL. This thoughtfully designed residence features an open concept floor plan with soaring 10 foot ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with an oversized island, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space, all seamlessly flowing into the breakfast area and expansive family roomperfect for everyday living and entertaining. A casual dining room at the front of the home provides an inviting space for gatherings. The flexible fourth bedroom can easily serve as a home office, playroom, or additional living area to suit your needs. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a large walk in closet and a well appointed ensuite bath featuring dual vanities and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms include ample closet space and share a full bathroom. Practical features such as a convenient laundry room near the garage entry and a mudroom drop zone enhance everyday functionality. The three car garage, with a two bay plus separate one bay configuration, offers added flexibility for storage or hobbies. Enjoy Florida living outdoors with easy access to the rear patio from the breakfast areaperfect for relaxing or entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Eider
  • Builder Name: DRB GROUP
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2480.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: SEAIRE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Association Phone: 813-565-HOME
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 PARRISH LAKES PH II E PI#6509.8080/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 650980809
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12721 20th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$695,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

12721 20th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Florida Sunrise Home in Parrish, FL Welcome to 12721 20th St E, a luxurious and tranquil 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom River Plantation home offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611695
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16307 29th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$824,900.00 ($210.60 / sqft )

16307 29th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

**skip the new construction** and step right into a 2018 semi custom 5 bdrm / 4 bath / 3 car garage single story home, situated on a generous 0. 4 acre premium homesite with a small, charming pond & w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667536
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Kloiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 130th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,900.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

2811 130th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably home embodies the essence of elevated living. Set within a peaceful lakefront setting, this meticulously maintained property reveals exquisite detail, and a lifestyle defined by comfort. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672748
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Henson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10610 Crooked Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$665,000.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

10610 Crooked Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Silverleaf community, where serene preserve views, upscale finishes, and effortless Florida living come together in perfect harmony

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674331
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marla Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12611 30th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$675,000.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

12611 30th Street Circle E Green Listing More Like This

Set within the gated Chelsea Oaks community, the Nassau floorplan by Medallion Home has been thoughtfully transformed into a residence that blends smart design, timeless finishes, and exceptional peac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679137
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Chancey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12806 24th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$698,000.00 ($183.83 / sqft )

12806 24th Street Circle E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream lifestyle in River Plantation. Imagine pulling into your driveway as the sun begins to set, casting golden reflections across the peaceful water just beyond your backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680185
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact DJ Morieko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683548
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9213 Sand Dune Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$797,000.00 ($190.12 / sqft )

9213 Sand Dune Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sited on the loveliest Cul de sac in the most active Del Webb 55+ community, this Renown floorplan is the largest one story floor plan built by Pulte in Bay View. This Renown has been extended which m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685231
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Mugsie Quinlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 130th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$775,000.00 ($172.76 / sqft )

2927 130th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5BR/4.5BA two story pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in the intimate 36 home community of McKinley Oaks in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687921
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3670 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

3670 142nd Terrace E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Madison by MI Homes at Creeks Edge at Twin Rivers a home that truly checks all the boxes, and honestly, Parrish has seen nothing like th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690557
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice