4029 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501899 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4029 13th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7576 / -82.6884
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Mcclays J O Sub
  • Elementary School: Fairmount Park
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Gibbs
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  • Contact: Melissa Spooner, PA
  • 727-726-4757
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 Bedrooms/2 Full Bathrooms. Located in the convenient Childs Park area of St. Petersburg, this COMPLETELY RENOVATED Bungalow home offers easy access to Downtown St. Petersburg and quick connectivity via Interstate 275making commuting and daily errands & travel simple. Inside features a bright, open layout with a BRAND NEW kitchen, STAINLESS STEEL appliances, MODERN counter tops, BRAND NEW RENOVATED bathrooms, and washer/dryer hookups for added convenience. Enjoy a PRIVATE fenced yardperfect for relaxing or for your furry friends. Parking available on site. Quiet residential setting just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and Gulf beaches. Move In Details: Easy application process. Schedule your tour todayhomes like this rent fast!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1152.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Gibbs High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Fairmount Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-31-16-53532-000-0060
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4737 Del Rio Way S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

4737 Del Rio Way S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in the heart of charming Gulfport and steps from the Yacht Club, this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom cottage is ready for its next chapter. A light filled open floor plan has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685958
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 403, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$3,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Snowbird Escape with Iconic Skyway Views!! Looking for the ultimate Florida getaway? This fully furnished 2BR/2BA corner condo in the coveted Southbay community is available for snowbird s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429153
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Ina Daoud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 10th Avenue S 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

4700 10th Avenue S 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated duplex in up and coming community close to beaches. Newer roof, tankless hot water heater. This home won't last long! Available for viewings in 2 weeks. Call today or hit showing time button t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432414
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Montessa Lloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 50th Place S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$3,300.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4300 50th Place S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot house located in the quiet Maximo Moorings neighborhood. The home offers a formal living room with plenty of natural light, a formal tiled dining room, bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445006
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact SueAnne Hartfiel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 503 More Like This

Waterfront 5th floor condo with sweeping Tampa Bay views, bay side location with water views from every room. Bright open living/dining framed by floor to ceiling glass. Two ensuite bedrooms, each wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466360
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Petr Nekola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4537 10th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,695.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

4537 10th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful four bedroom two bath newly renovated modern property seeking first occupants. The property was refurbished by a local developer that was on a national property TV show. Large front yard and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469020
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3143 37th Lane S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

3143 37th Lane S B More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable West Shore Village community in St. Petersburg, Florida. This inviting rental combines comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476056
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Zito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 15f, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,700.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 15f Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Waterfront Dream Furnished, Remodel Condo with Sweeping Bay Views! Experience effortless coastal living in this updated oversized 1 bed 1.5 bath fully furnished condo in the highly desi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.62 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476668
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Upton Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2709 Upton Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like a local in the heart of Gulfport with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath home available for short term, month to month lease (13 months). Perfect for seasonal stays, relocations, or anyo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480301
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Allison Mawhinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 2nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

3550 2nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located on a quiet brick lined street in the Central Oak Park area of St. Petersburg. This home features a functional layout with abundant natural light, central A/C, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484342
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DRIVEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Denise Nightingale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice