10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504809 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1804
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8687 / -82.6339
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Itopia Private Residences Cond
  • Building: Itopia Private Residences Condo
  • Provided by: ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Debbie Hebden
  • 844-354-8373
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom with white beveled Kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, high & vaulted ceiling, plenty of closet space throughout and located on 2nd floor w/covered balcony & storage rm. that you have access to the living area and master bedroom. Rent Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Trash and 1 assigned parking spot and visitor parking. Itopia Private Residencies is gated community and offers 2 heated swimming pools, 2 hot tubs overlooking the lake, clubhouse for entertainment, Fitness Center with Plasma TVs, Sauna, Business center with free Wi Fi, Theatre Room for watching movies and sports, I pod and I box access, Racquetball court /Basketball Half court, tennis & Volleyball court. Pet park and car wash area. Conveniently located to Downtown St Pete, Tampa via I 275 or Gandy Bridge, MacDill AFB, and Pinellas Beaches
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 729.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Itopia
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-43523-018-1804
  • Unit Number: 1804
  • View: Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 463 76th Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,350.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

463 76th Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 BEDROOMS 1 BATH! This Spacious Apartment is located one block West of the 4th St. N! Close to I275, minutes to Tampa via the Gandy cross over and minutes to Downtown St. Petersburg! The Large Living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366434
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 514, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,600.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 848 Square Feet and a pleasant view; located in Vantage Point. Wood like laminate flooring covers most of the floor, with tile in the bathrooms and kitchen: the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428508
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Robert Adams, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 513, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,575.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful water view 1 bedroom 1 bathroom corner unit on ground floor in itopia gated community! No carpet. Open floor plan. Tile and laminate flooring throughout. Showcasing a delightful kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455332
  2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
  3. Contact Ty Apaydin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,675.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo in the Itopia community. This unit has two bedroom and two bathroom with a large screened front porch that overlooks the serene pond setting. The condo has new laminate flooring in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474089
  2. Provided by SYNERGISTIC REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Masters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 90th Ave  0, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,595.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

619 90th Ave 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful, cozy, and convenient living in this centrally located St. Pete apartment. Located on quiet 90th, this cozy community offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere with friendly and profession

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481820
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Bayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,300.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location truly says it all! This beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo features cherry wood kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and the convenience of an in unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482286
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Mount Essex Drive Ne 514, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

7213 Mount Essex Drive Ne 514 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable rental in a beautiful waterfront 55+community located only 10 mins from downtown St. Petersburg. This 2 bed/1.5 bath home is a wonderful retreat and features a large screened lanai with uti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486305
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Lincoln Circle N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,495.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

209 Lincoln Circle N 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Convenient location and well situated. Escape to sunny Northeast St. Petersburg and enjoy the comfort and convenience of this extra neat and clean 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath condominium. Located in a warm a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487875
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 82nd Terrace N 1044d, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,350.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1044 82nd Terrace N 1044d Virtual Tour More Like This

Vouchers Accepted. Step into comfort and convenience with this upgraded 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Williamsburg Subdivision of Saint Petersburg. This unit stands out wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487994
  2. Provided by ROSS RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Yein Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,600.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 bed, 2 bath condo for rent in a desirable 55+ community. This spacious unit features an open floor plan with great natural light, offering comfortable and easy living. Located in a quiet, well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488627
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sumi Fink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice