640 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506587 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 640 9th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1007
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.781 / -82.6423
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Saffords Add Rev
  • Provided by: NORTHSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Kristen Naruns Burke
  • 727-528-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a true Craftsman style bungalow located only a few minutes from beautiful Downtown St. Petersburg. There is a delightful front porch with a picket fence. Throughout this two bedroom home there is hardwood flooring. Updated bathroom vanity and ceiling fans and light fixtures. There is a parking space accessible from the front only. The paved backyard is low maintenance and is an entertaining delight and you will enjoy having friends and family over! The home is close to Crescent Lake and in the heart of trendy Uptown St. Petersburg! Square footage supplied by Public Record. Walk to get coffee in the morning and enjoy it from your front porch! This home is close to everything!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 863.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: none
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-31-17-77814-004-0102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 1st Avenue N A1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,724.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

225 1st Avenue N A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

13 month lease price. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Pric

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6229695
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Avenue N St2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,606.00 ($4.66 / sqft )

225 1st Avenue N St2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Studio Apartment. 13 month lease price. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Mo

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 559 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6229698
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for midterm or long term rental (30+ days) no short term rentals. No pets (service animals only). Step into the vibrant Key West vibes of Mallory Square in charming downtown St. Petersburg!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412703
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.45 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414297
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for midterm or long term rental (30+ days) no short term rentals. No pets (service animals only). Located in the vibrant Mallory Square complex in downtown St. Petersburg, this unit captur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414834
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414860
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for midterm or long term rental (30+ days) no short term rentals. No pets (service animals only). Step into the colorful charm of Blue Heaven, a 1BR/1BA upstairs unit inspired by the iconic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414866
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Shore Drive Ne 201 Furnis, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,400.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1200 Shore Drive Ne 201 Furnis Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy bayfront living in this beautifully maintained one bedroom, one bath condo located directly across from Tampa Bay. Just steps from an outdoor gym, tennis courts, public pool, and beach volleybal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463278
  2. Provided by REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Newton Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,550.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

720 Newton Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

2 story 4 bedroom 2 bath with a FENCED YARD and detached single car garage. Tile and luxury vinyl flooring downstairs Stairway and 2 upstairs bedrooms have carpet. 11x13 master bedroom downstairs, 2nd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487639
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact John Hatcherian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Grove Street N 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

808 Grove Street N 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOK NO FURTHER, this unit is for you! Welcome to this fully furnished, beautifully renovated unit located just minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, 8 minutes from the pier. Within one mile o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494817
  2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice