29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506634 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1519
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.228 / -82.3333
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Saddlebrook
  • Building: Saddlebrook
  • Elementary School: Wesley Chapel
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  • Contact: Molly Nye
  • 813-782-5506
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Before reaching your destination, youll pass through the gates of Saddlebrook Resort where mature trees, lush landscaping, and tranquil water views create a peaceful resort style setting. Tucked away near the end of a quiet private road in the desirable Lakeside area, this thoughtfully updated condo offers a unique and flexible layout ideal for full time living, seasonal use, or income potential. The main side of the condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a spacious split bedroom design, comfortable living and dining areas, curated finishes, solid wood cabinetry, luxury vinyl flooring, updated baths, indoor laundry, and a lanai designed to capture the breathtaking surroundings. The gorgeous pond frontage with sweeping golf course views creates the perfect backdrop for quiet morning coffee, potent evening cocktails, or lazy Sunday afternoons. Adding to the versatility, the condo also includes a separate private entrance leading to an additional oversized bedroom and full bathroom which is ideal for guests, multigenerational living, a private office, or rental income opportunities. Use all 3 bedrooms for yourself or rent one side while enjoying the other. Being sold furnished, this condo is move in ready and perfect as a vacation getaway, seasonal retreat, or investment property. Photos can showcase the view, but they cant fully capture the feeling of being here. With Saddlebrooks gated resort atmosphere, golf course, tennis and pickleball facilities, fitness center, dining options, salon, boutique services, mature landscaping, private roads, and peaceful water and fairway views, this home truly feels like a daily escape. Owners can also enjoy the excitement of Saddlebrooks ongoing $92 million revitalization featuring redesigned golf courses by Rees Jones, upgraded dining venues, refreshed accommodations, and enhanced resort amenities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, AdventHealth, and everything Wesley Chapel has to offer. Whether youre searching for a seasonal retreat, vacation getaway, investment opportunity, or low maintenance Florida lifestyle, this is an incredible opportunity to own in one of Tampa Bays most recognizable golf and tennis communities. Call today for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1519.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Kenneth Baptiste
  • Association Phone: 813-907-4590
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SADDLEBROOK CONDO 5 PB 20 PG 141 UNITS 3255 & 3257 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-20-002B-00003-2570
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 3257
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1231 Godavari Way 103, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$350,000.00 ($287.59 / sqft )

1231 Godavari Way 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully Furnished Condo in 55+ Community Wesley Chapel Welcome to 1231 Godavari Way #103, a beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376955
  2. Provided by PANGEA REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Srividhya Sathish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4947 Mill Pond Road 3103, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$295,000.00 ($164.07 / sqft )

4947 Mill Pond Road 3103 More Like This

YES, the "Grand Lifestyle" you have been waiting to live "is right here" OR maybe you are looking for the "Best Investment" yes, it is right here OR you can have both at the same time. PLUS, 24 hour G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442766
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Michael Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Godavari Way 104, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$304,999.00 ($250.62 / sqft )

1195 Godavari Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo fully furnished located in the desirable 'Anand Vihar,' community, a peaceful community designed exclusively for 55+ senior l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481868
  2. Provided by TAMPA FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bhavita Chovatiya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Godavari Way 206, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$298,000.00 ($258.91 / sqft )

1195 Godavari Way 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated, low maintenance living in this never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Anand Vihar 55+ luxury community in Wesley Chapel. This desirable Club Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494625
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jocelyn Dubiel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
$315,000.00 ($207.37 / sqft )

29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257 Virtual Tour More Like This

Before reaching your destination, youll pass through the gates of Saddlebrook Resort where mature trees, lush landscaping, and tranquil water views create a peaceful resort style setting. Tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506634
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice