2941 Bayshore Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2941 Bayshore Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,375,000
  • Price sqft: $355
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 3868
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8965 / -82.4935
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Court
  • Elementary School: Ballast Point
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Edward Gunning, Jr
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly desirable Bayshore Beautiful neighborhood, this custom residence built by Don Hughes blends timeless architecture with thoughtfully updated interiors beneath a canopy of mature oak trees. Rich hardwood flooring, Saltillo tile accents, decorative archways, soaring ceilings, and crown molding add warmth and character throughout the home, while a functional layout offers both comfortable everyday living and inviting entertaining spaces. The renovated chefs kitchen features abundant cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including a 6 burner Wolf gas range and range hood, a breakfast bar, and an eat in area, all opening to the adjoining family and dining rooms connected by a double sided wood burning fireplace. The downstairs primary suite offers direct patio access and a renovated en suite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, walk in shower, and spacious walk in closet. An additional downstairs bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Upstairs, a decorative wrought iron staircase leads to two spacious bedrooms and a renovated bathroom. One of the homes standout features is the redesigned rooftop living space, creating a unique setting for entertaining or relaxing beneath the oak canopy. Additional outdoor living spaces include a screened patio, expansive deck, and turfed backyard with seamless access from the main living areas and primary suite. Ideally located near Bayshore Boulevard and South Tampas dining, shopping, and entertainment destinations, this home offers architectural character, modern updates, and exceptional indoor outdoor living in one of Tampas most established neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Masonry, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2713.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Ballast Point-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYSHORE COURT LOT 21 AND E 9.80 FT OF LOT 22
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-03-30-18-3WH-000000-00021.0
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4020 Cleveland, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,599,000.00 ($399.75 / sqft )

4020 Cleveland Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction Homes By Westbay Seabreeze A floorplan Estimated Completion August 2026 Discover exceptional South Tampa living in this stunning Homes by WestBay Seabreez

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462881
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Parker Bullock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4703 Fair Oaks Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,450,000.00 ($329.77 / sqft )

4703 Fair Oaks Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Limited time for buyer to pick selections! Bayside West new construction elevate to FEMA standards and located just minutes away from Westshore Marina District and Tampa Internatio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4397 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423600
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Devan Weisser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4219 Bay View Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,350,000.00 ($306.54 / sqft )

4219 Bay View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 4219 W Bay View Avenue, a stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home that perfectly blends modern design with timeless comfort. Situated in one of South Tampas most desirable are

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434544
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Shaylen Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2815 Leila Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,495,000.00 ($366.42 / sqft )

2815 Leila Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! Welcome to 2815 W Leila, a stunning new construction residence offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, spacious 2 car garage and oversized backyard. This thoughtfully designed home blends

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436858
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Chambray Lane, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,349,000.00 ($247.61 / sqft )

2713 Chambray Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredible home is tucked away on one of South Tampas most charming cul de sacs, just a short walk away from iconic Bayshore Boulevard. This striking architectural residence combines modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437379
  2. Provided by THE BOUTIQUE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Lasky Mueller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Paxton Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,264,355.00 ($314.99 / sqft )

3223 Paxton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Built by one of South Tampa's premier builders, BCL Homes, this stunning custom 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers exceptional attention to detail. Less than 10 mins to Downtown Tampa & Hyde Park Villa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448416
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kevin Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Rogers Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,399,000.00 ($342.89 / sqft )

2936 Rogers Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready. A stunning new construction residence on a corner lot, built by Milana Custom Homes, offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a spacious 2 car garage. This thoughtfully crafted home blend

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463818
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2923 Elrod Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,263,628.00 ($312.01 / sqft )

2923 Elrod Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Completed new construction home located on a quiet street in highly desirable South Tampa. Offering 3,359 square feet, this residence features 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all sit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Villa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,550,000.00 ($325.22 / sqft )

4620 Bay Villa Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. Seize this exclusive pre construction opportunity to own a brand new residence in the heart of south tampa! The signature series home design is crafted by chadwell homes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480141
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Charles Rountree, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2704 Tyson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,375,000.00 ($331.09 / sqft )

2704 Tyson Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

COMPLETED AND MOVE IN READY! STEPS TO BAYSHORE!!! Welcome to this stunning New Construction home built by Park Point Homes in the heart of Ballast Point. Sitting on an expansive 50x152 lot, this brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480861
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Eric Panico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice