Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507247 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1185
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33762
  • Subdivision: Bordeaux Village
  • Building: Bordeaux Village
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  • Contact: Rebecca Gustafson
  • 727-489-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo located in the highly sought after Feather Sound community. This inviting residence offers a bright and spacious open floor plan, generously sized bedrooms, in unit laundry, dedicated storage, covered carport parking, and a private patio overlooking a serene pond. It's the perfect place to relax and unwind. Enjoy the best of Florida living with nearby access to the renowned Feather Sound Country Club, featuring championship golf, tennis courts, and a resort style atmosphere. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Tampa Bay, this home provides quick access to I 275, Tampa International Airport, St. PeteClearwater International Airport, downtown Tampa, downtown St. Petersburg, Gulf beaches, and the nearby Carillon Business Park. Enjoy the convenience of being just moments from Publix, Starbucks, restaurants, banking, shopping, and major employers including Raymond James and Franklin Templeton. Whether you are searching for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this move in ready condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1185.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jim Mateka
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000x269
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33762 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-16-10347-017-2020
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1031, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$2,600.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 1031 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath with private GARAGE, overlooking the golf course and pond from your balcony. Beautiful eat in kitchen with granite counter tops. Fireplace in living room. Assigned parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7881553
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Randall Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Kingfisher Lane J203, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$2,195.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2462 Kingfisher Lane J203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location in the Feather Sound, Carillon area. Easy drive to the Gulf Beaches,Tampa and St Pete Clearwater airports, Downtown St Pete and its robust nightlife. Top Golf and Publix nearby. Join th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472880
  2. Provided by GAP AND ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact George Prigun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1217, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$2,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 1217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Feather Sound! Beautiful Golfing Community with a great location. Easy access to Tampa, St Petersburg and the Gulf Beaches. The inside is getting new paint and the bedrooms will have brand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476523
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Donna Nettestad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Pelican Landing Boulevard 1125, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$2,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1918 Pelican Landing Boulevard 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

This remodeled second floor unit features a fireplace and a prime Mid County location with water views of the pond. Situated in a gated community across from Carillon, it offers quick access to Tampa,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496930
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1328, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$1,999.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 1328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Long term, unfurnished two bedroom condo in audubon of feather sound. Located on the second floor and end of the building for extra privacy and your own entry way. Freshly painted int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498627
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Lynda Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive B503, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$1,995.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive B503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring dual primary suites and breathtaking fifth floor views! Step out onto your private balcony and enjoy panoramic views of Tampa Bay, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498953
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1435, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$2,450.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 1435 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath pet friendly condo in the guard gated Audubon at Feather Sound. Freshly painted and spotless, this third floor unit offers the rare convenience of a private one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501263
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kayla Biathrow, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14810 Rue De Bayonne  2f, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$2,295.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

14810 Rue De Bayonne 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME!!! 14810 Rue De Bayonne Apt 2F Clearwater, FL offers a peaceful, upscale condo lifestyle tucked inside the desirable Feather Sound communityperfect for renters seeking quiet surrounding

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503694
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice