7600 Abbey Lane C, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507392 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7600 Abbey Lane C
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 836
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0165 / -82.3945
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Place One A Condo
  • Building: Place One A Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  • Contact: Michelle Corigliano
  • 813-563-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Place One Condominiums! This charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is tucked away in a quiet, shaded community in the heart of Tampa. Located on the second floor, this spacious two story unit offers a comfortable and functional layout. The main level features a large open living area, a convenient half bath, and a well appointed kitchen. Step outside to your covered lanai, complete with an attached storage shed perfect for extra storage and relaxing outdoor space. Upstairs, youll find a generously sized bedroom with a large closet and a full bathroom, creating a private retreat away from the main living area. Residents of the community enjoy access to two swimming pools, a tennis court, and on site laundry facilities. Conveniently located near I 4, I 275, and I 75, this condo offers quick access to Busch Gardens Tampa Bay, University of South Florida, and Moffitt Cancer Center, along with shopping, dining, and entertainment throughout the Tampa Bay area. Should you decide to apply we will: (1) check your credit report; (2) check for any past evictions; (3) verify your employment; (4) personal income must be 3X THE RENT; (5) verify your previous landlord references; and (6) perform a background screening. No evictions within the last 7 years. Applicants with credit scores below 600 or incomes below 3x may be approved with additional deposit. Application fees is $75 per applicant over 18 and non refundable. ALL potential tenants will have to also go through additional HOA approval process, with the additional application fee ($50.00). Tenant is required to obtain and maintain renters insurance for entire lease term.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 836.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BENITA MAYNOR
  • Association Phone: 813-443-0554
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-27-28-19-1KP-000000-00221.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8725 48th Street A, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,325.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

8725 48th Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex close to USF and Busch Gardens. This spacious, freshly painted unit features laminate flooring, dining area, washer/dryer connections, dining area and fenced rear yard. Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396866
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5116 Temple Heights Road A, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,350.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5116 Temple Heights Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath 2 story condo minutes from Busch Gardens, USF, The VA Hospital and easy acces to Down Town Tampa.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494895
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Temple Heights Road C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,350.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5122 Temple Heights Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for immediate occupancy. Neat and clean two bedroom one and a half bath Townhome minutes from Busch Gardens, USF and the VA Hospital.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500608
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Temple Heights Road D, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,325.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

5122 Temple Heights Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom / 1.5 Bath Two Story Condo in the Washington Square community Tampa This well maintained two story condo is conveniently located in the Washington Square community, offering easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882859
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7156 Bank Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,400.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7156 Bank Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Waterside community. This inviting residence spans the 2nd and 3rd floors, offering a functional an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440870
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 Presley Place A-107, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7506 Presley Place A-107 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

WELCOME to this move in ready, updated 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo. Step outside onto the back patio and enjoy a view of the community pool. This end unit offers additional privacy with only one adjoinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450524
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Meagan Varson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 Mango Terrace, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,499.00 ($0.27 / sqft )

4406 Mango Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing deal on this wonderful 2/1 home, with Tile floors in the main areas of the home. The property has appliances included as well as central air and heat. The property has easy access to highways

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 5600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452608
  2. Provided by INTL. REALTY PLUS-TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dwight McDonald, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5023 Terrace Palms Circle 202, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,495.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

5023 Terrace Palms Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location! Spacious 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo featuring a kitchen with newer refrigerator, stove, microwave, and dishwasher. The unit offers ceramic tile throughout and large bedrooms with walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462013
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Silvia Srour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13289 Arbor Pointe Circle 201, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,450.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

13289 Arbor Pointe Circle 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced!! Move in ready 2br condo near usf & i 75. Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Welcome to stone creek terrace. This 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476445
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13403 Arbor Pointe Circle 304, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,495.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

13403 Arbor Pointe Circle 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated spacious condo near the university of South Florida! Fresh new coat of paint! Brand new carpet in bedrooms! Brand New air conditioner to save electricity bills! Water and sewer are included! V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478970
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Yingyi Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice