1135 Wisper Run Court, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508287 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1135 Wisper Run Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $3,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2638
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1741 / -82.4791
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Subdivision: Holly Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Lake Myrtle
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  • High School: Sunlake
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Audrey Walter
  • 813-908-8788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exceptional POOL HOME for rent in the heart of Lutz, offering privacy, space, and resort style living with NO HOA. Situated on a scenic pond and conservation lot with a large fenced backyard, this beautifully maintained property combines luxury features with everyday comfort in an unbeatable location near the Veterans Expressway and just 15 minutes from the Tampa Premium Outlets. From the moment you arrive, you are greeted by elegant double entry doors, a paved front walkway, charming front porch, and outdoor fountain. Inside, the open floor plan showcases stunning acacia wood floors, plantation shutters throughout, a cozy fireplace, and an impressive built in wet bar perfect for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, gorgeous granite countertops, a large island, and abundant cabinet space. The spacious primary suite includes oversized his and hers walk in closets, while one of the secondary bedrooms features sliding glass doors leading to a sunroom that can easily function as a sitting area, home office, or gym. Additional upgrades include Honeywell 3 zone thermostats, double pane PGT windows, reverse osmosis water system, and a security system with 5 surveillance cameras. Step outside to your own private outdoor oasis featuring an expansive screened lanai, saltwater pool with slide, and breathtaking pond and conservation views. The outdoor kitchen is fully equipped with a Bull grill, stainless steel exhaust hood, refrigerator, granite island with seating, and a 75 inch TV with surround sound, ideal for entertaining year round. This property also offers incredible storage and workspace options including an oversized 2 car garage, oversized RV and boat carport, and a detached workshop complete with electric and AC. Rarely does a rental home offer this level of amenities, outdoor living, and flexibility in such a prime location. Available for $3,850 per month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2638.00
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Lake Myrtle Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-26-18-0050-00000-0370
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2907 Winglewood Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,995.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

2907 Winglewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seeing is believing. Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly sought after gated community of Stonebrier in Lutz! Offering 4 bedrooms plus a spacious office space , 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494550
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Mike Modha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1566 Woodfield Court, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1566 Woodfield Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A RELAXING RETREAT IN LUTZ! Every photo showcases the extraordinary investment and craftsmanship poured into this breathtaking private 1 acre estate. This truly one of a kind property blends modern lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498721
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Olivia Papin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Majestic View Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,595.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3124 Majestic View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This single family home is located in the highly sought after Stonebrier Waterbridge gated community. Large community Pool. The home itself has 4 beds and 3 bathrooms approximately 2640 living square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500031
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6016 Grand Sonata Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,500.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6016 Grand Sonata Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome with a 2 car garage offering 2,574 sq ft of living space in the gated community of Avea Pointe. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500448
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Nature View Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1704 Nature View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite four bedroom, three bathroom home nestled in the charming community of Lutz! From the moment you step through the front door, you'll be greeted with warmth and comfort extend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502072
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19407 Sandy Springs Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

19407 Sandy Springs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available June 8th, home in Gated Community with plenty of space for your whole family and a pool too. In a gated community the home has one bedroom downstairs. Public records shows 6 bedrooms, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502393
  2. Provided by MJT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Catterton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16934 Melissa Ann Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

16934 Melissa Ann Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this expansive and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. With a desirable split floor plan and two large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503674
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19410 Rosemoor Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

19410 Rosemoor Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Premier Tampa Bay Community Reserve Long Lake Ranch Welcome to your dream rental! This beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage is located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504582
  2. Provided by SIMP REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sreekanthred Alla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19313 Aqua Springs Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,995.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

19313 Aqua Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated home ideally situated on a scenic pond home site in desirable Heritage Harbor and A Rated Schools! The stylish interior features laminate wood flooring, NEW Luxury Vinyl flooring o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506603
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Michael Dickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Wisper Run Court, Lutz, FL 33558
$3,850.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1135 Wisper Run Court Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional POOL HOME for rent in the heart of Lutz, offering privacy, space, and resort style living with NO HOA. Situated on a scenic pond and conservation lot with a large fenced b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508287
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice