16 San Remo Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508446 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16 San Remo Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1249
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9662 / -82.7775
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Knollwood Rep
  • Provided by: BRIDGE HOMES
  • Contact: Ayesha Whitely
  • 813-525-9014
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers approximately 1,249 square feet of living space with a functional layout. Features include a separate living and dining area, a kitchen with breakfast bar and ample counter space, and a utility room for added convenience. The property is situated on a corner lot and includes a fenced backyard, providing additional outdoor space. Interior features include tile flooring in select areas and storage options throughout. High speed internet service is available at a group rate, with 24/7 customer support and move in setup options. Conveniently located with access to major roadways, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1249.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-29-15-47016-001-0110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1280 Bertland Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,900.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1280 Bertland Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL: Get half off your second month's rent if moved in by May 1st!!** Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Clearwater, offering comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452781
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1426 Gulf To Bay Boulevard 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,650.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1426 Gulf To Bay Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing mixed use Townhouse with lots of free off street parking and 2 assigned spaces that are yours plus several guest spots, You can have a business on the bottom and live upstairs! 1 mile from D

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462534
  2. Provided by STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ray Cassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Springtime Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,625.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1922 Springtime Avenue Reduced More Like This

Discover the ideal Clearwater lifestyle in this fully remodeled, unfurnished duplex located just a short walk from Bayshore Blvd in Dunedin. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and approximately 800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465580
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Keene Road S8, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,650.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

631 Keene Road S8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility in this beautifully designed 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo. Situated on the second floor of a small, very quiet and safe building with only four unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471313
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Sansone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 143, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of sunny Clearwater, Florida! Nestled on the desirable first floor, this unit has undergone recent reno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485713
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Sansone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 1-2 Bermuda Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,773.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1225 1-2 Bermuda Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Hidden Gem Offering Privacy and Convenience Discover a charming and inviting home designed for comfort, privacy, and easy living. This beautifully maintained space offers a bright and welcoming int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486260
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,700.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This first floor condo in Fountain Square offers easy, convenient living in a central Clearwater location. The unit has been well maintained and recentl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489141
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Montana Wynant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2045 Alpine Road 1, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,675.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2045 Alpine Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently fully renovated HUGE 2 Bedroom apartment has had a beautiful new kitchen remodeled with solid white "shaker style" cabinets, stone countertops and new appliances! The large open floorpla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490643
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Idlewild Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1290 Idlewild Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What a GREAT and CHARMING home for you! The home has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Look at the beautiful wooden floors and well maintained, almost all original bathroom. The backyard is fenced and very spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492163
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Pennsylvania Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,750.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

708 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home available for rent in a convenient Clearwater location. This well maintained property features recent upgrades throughout, offering a fresh and modern feel with comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492727
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Gisselle Amparo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice