2006 Hampstead Circle N-a, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8508515 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2006 Hampstead Circle N-a
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7065 / -82.3821
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Highgate Iii Condo Ph
  • Building: Highgate Iii Condo Ph
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Silvia Gordon
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available June 1st. You will love this spacious condo featuring cart port; utility room with washer and dryer; screened front porch; split bedrooms floor plan; kitchen that opens to the living room and dining room; large bedrooms and a family room that leads to a screened patio with tranquil water view. Non smokers only, no pets allowed. One year lease only. Rent includes water and sewer, amenities, lawn maintenance, basic cable TV, internet, and pest control. Condo is located in a 55+ community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. Kings Point is gated, has two clubhouses with indoor and outdoor pools, casual dining, fitness, clubs and activities to keep you as busy as you choose to be. It is near the West coast of Florida with a short drive to beaches, parks, cultural centers, professional sports teams, airports, dining, shopping, medical and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1474.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Association Phone: 813-213-1331
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-32-19-1W9-000000-00294.0
  • Unit Number: N/A
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Recreational, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1814 Columbine Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1814 Columbine Place Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath Twintree Model is located in the 55+ Community of Sun City Center on a quiet cul de sac with an enclosed lanai and an open backyard. Pets considered. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Finchley Court B, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

403 Finchley Court B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tastefully furnished 2BR, 2BA, with a glass enclosed Florida Room and inside laundry room. King size bed in master suite & Queen size bed in guest bedroom & both bedrooms and Florida room have TV's. I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383410
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Nashua Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,900.00 ($0.64 / sqft )

1408 Nashua Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

View of the lake. This home is furnished and is located in a 55+ community. This is a rare 3 bedroom home with the ensuite master bedroom. Kitchen has a Pantry. Inside laundry room with washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415620
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Wanda Crain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Tremont Greens Lane 107, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

704 Tremont Greens Lane 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful condo, peaceful water view, available for ANNUAL RENTAL ONLY, no pets please, non smokers only. Beautiful Florida landscaping as you enter the private courtyard and screened entrance to cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430421
  2. Provided by SUN CITY CENTER HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Anne Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1746 Atrium Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,825.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1746 Atrium Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Annual rental only, non smoking. This lovely 2/2 is located in Sun City Center, a 55+ age restricted community. The home is situated in a quiet cul de sac, with a conservation area visible from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437316
  2. Provided by SUN CITY CENTER HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Anne Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Andover Place 156, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,750.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

302 Andover Place 156 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One year lease, non smokers only, no pets allowed. Remodeled 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with all weather enclosed patio for year round Florida living. This condominium boasts wood cabinets, energy efficient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449525
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Silvia Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 113, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the best of resort style living in the highly sought after Kings Point 55+ Community! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459724
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kety Paraison-Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14302 Editors Note Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$1,885.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

14302 Editors Note Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Move in special: Apply within 48 hours of touring and move in within 30 days, get $500 off your one months rent!** Welcome to the highly sought after gated Belmont community. This stunning end unit,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464615
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Cypress Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,700.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

701 Cypress Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This spacious ANNUAL home is located in the 55+ Community of Sun City Center. It is on a Cul de Sac with a covered screened lanai to enjoy the expansive backyard. There also is a covered front porch a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466276
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Bolduc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 View Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,997.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

2014 View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home near the caloosa country club with golfing just minutes away. Use of a golf cart included. You will never be bored with membership in the commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468539
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice