235 1-2 7th Avenue Ne A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508629 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 235 1-2 7th Avenue Ne A
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1913
  • Bldg sqft: 450
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7797 / -82.6318
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Bay Shore Rev
  • Provided by: REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Shirley Rigo, PA
  • 727-258-5888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Od Northeast, Cottage or as we like to call it tiny home! 1 bed 1 bath, Use of pool First and security. fica score min 650 no collections no evictions, no late fees , 2 times income to rent. Shared full size laundry with carriage house up stairs. street parking. City permit $30 a year Pet upon approval and fee. Vinyl Plank flooring, Quartz counter top, full size appliances except microwave is small. Queen size Sleep number bed. Small closet but use of Armoire in laundry room, nite stand, barn door separates great room. Wall mounted TV, All tile and glass shower, on demand gas water heater. Pest spray included quarterly. Wi Fi and electric split with carriage houses, wsg and gas included. Partially furnished sofa, table, bed, nite stand, TV, can be fully furnished turn key upon requests.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 400.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-31-17-04842-005-0100
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden, Pool
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Grounds Care, Laundry, Liability Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 210 5th Avenue S 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

210 5th Avenue S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Call for available dates! Amazing new rate! Location, location, location!! Fabulous find in the beautiful downtown area. Perfect for someone attending usf, working at the hospitals or local business.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391677
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 5th Avenue S 107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,700.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

210 5th Avenue S 107 More Like This

Located in thriving downtown St Petersburg, this cozy efficiency studio with full sized, full appointed kitchen and Murphy bed (new mattress). Perfect location for anyone wanting to enjoy the walkabi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508311
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Davidson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 6th Avenue N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($5.71 / sqft )

326 6th Avenue N 101 More Like This

Modern living in Historic Northeast! This stunning renovation is ready for it's first tenant 8 units complete with marble showers and brand new kitchens, in one of the most desirable neighborhoods i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476933
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Lou Zabriski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 15th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

422 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location 2BR/1BA Duplex Near Downtown St. Pete & USF! Enjoy the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex, located in a quiet south St. Petersburg n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495043
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

535 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bed, 1 bath duplex unit located just a few blocks south of downtown St. Petersburg on a quiet, low traffic street. This unit features brand new finishes throughout, including an upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498384
  2. Provided by KOONS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kalib Koons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,795.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1300 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in South St. Pete! This inviting property offers a comfortable layout with plenty of space to make it your own. Enjoy the convenience of eit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498447
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 6th Avenue N 13, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

224 6th Avenue N 13 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For only $2,000/m, this TOTALLY updated light and bright 1bed/1bath condo with COVERED EV parking spot #10 can be yours, and has finishes that are unique, classy and TOP of the line, the location in d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499632
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Geert Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 1st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,650.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

1741 1st Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal living in the heart of Old Southeast. Just 2 blocks from Lassing Park where you can launch your paddle board into Tampa Bay or enjoy a relaxing walk with your dogs along the waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500491
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rimma Magdessian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 3rd Street S 517, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,800.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

470 3rd Street S 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Studio condo in the heart of downtown st. Pete! Amazing water views and amenities galore at unbeatable price. Pool, gym, and a rooftop to enjoy holiday fireworks and more! 24/7 on site staff with secu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500589
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 6th Street S 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,800.00 ($4.69 / sqft )

201 6th Street S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bed | 1 Bath | Walk to Everything Updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo for rent in Downtown St. Petersburg, FL 33701. One of the most walkable locations around ideal for young professional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502001
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice