4300 Riverside Drive 132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7485805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4300 Riverside Drive 132
  • Viewed: 276
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1364
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 855
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9511 / -82.0053
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: River Forest Mhp
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Wargo
  • 941-637-1090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller says he is ready to sell! Lets get a byer! It is a lovely well maintained home with a water view. Brand new cold air conditioner! This two bedroom, two bath home comes fully furnished and turn key. Move in ready for you to enjoy the florida carefree lifestyle that river forest village offers. This 55+ community consists of 204 units on 35 acres of land. The community offers a heated pool + spa, 2 bocce ball courts, 6 shuffle board courts, horseshoes, a pool room, and a library. Enjoy the clubhouse with stage/entertainment/hdtv, bingo, line dancing, pancake breakfasts, poker, and tons of resident social events! Just a short ride to punta gorda historic/downtown area and local favorites such as ponce de leon park and 45 mins or less to world class beaches. Conveniently located near i 75 and us 41. 10 minutes to punta gorda airport. Don't wait! Schedule your private showing today! The low monthly fee of $210. 00. Monthly includes water, trash pick up, lawn care, sewer, basic cable, and trimming. Jump into activities of arts, and crafts, golf leagues, bingo, line dancing, bocce, cards, shuffleboard, and much more! The home is airy and bright with loads of natural light. The carport houses a workshop/shed for all of his tools yet you have room for your vehicle and golf cart. Showings are easy! Punta gorda is located on florida's southwest coast south of tampa and north of fort myers. You can take a sunset stroll down the pg harborwalk or go fishing off the pier! Charlotte harbor and the peace river are a fishermen's/boater's paradise! There are amazing water views/sunsets, shopping, restaurants, hospitals, groceries, and anything you could want or need! You are right in the heart of the southwest coast of fl, with so many great places to visit and things to do! There is the fishermen's village, peace river, and just minutes to punta gorda airport, charlotte harbor nature preserve, saturday farmer's market (weekly) and so much more including the new sunseekers resort. Call to schedule your appointment to own this piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gail
  • Association Phone: 941-639-3311
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RVF 000 0000 0132 RIVER FOREST MOBILE HOME PK LT 132 RP/VIN-GAHAF001602A&B ARP1802/1860 SCE1802/1861 DC1802/1590 SCE2195/1520
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402334309903
  • Unit Number: 132
  • View: Water
  • Views: 276
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$119,000.00 ($177.08 / sqft )

126 Lazy Lagoon Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GULF ACCESS via the Peace River and Charlotte Harbor! Recently REDUCED HOA FEES and 50k PRICE DROP! You'll love this year round, fully updated and furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath home on the water! Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504570
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Claudia Debruyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Riverside Drive 75, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$119,777.00 ($118.83 / sqft )

8320 Riverside Drive 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully furnished home or investment opportunity located in Lazy Lagoon, a 55+ waterfront community on Shell Creek! This cozy home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient carport, offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523244
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Riverside Drive 14, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$119,700.00 ($112.50 / sqft )

4300 Riverside Drive 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car carport mobile home that is move in ready and located in the active 55+ community of River Forest Mobile Home Park! From the moment you arrive, youll notice the prof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524819
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$129,900.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

3119 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey waterfront value in pelican harbor beautifully remodeled & move in ready! Welcome to this charming canal front home offering direct access to the peace river, charlotte harbor, and the gulf o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692979
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Billy Bergh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Riverside Drive 94, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$144,900.00 ($181.58 / sqft )

8320 Riverside Drive 94 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sunset views overlooking Shell Creek. Adjacent to the creek and sitting high with no history of flooding, this home delivers both beauty and peace of mind. Step outside and youll quickly see why this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146233
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erin Halstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$149,900.00 ($97.02 / sqft )

3322 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY DONE WATER FRONT OASIS READY FOR ITS NEXT OWNER DURING SEASON

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523147
  2. Provided by KNOWLEDGE BASE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice