3088 Larissa Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7497750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3088 Larissa Street
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2192
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 611
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9863 / -82.1615
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  • Contact: Trish Lohela
  • 321-610-5940
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to the Alexander, a floorplan from our Value collection. As you enter through the covered entryway, youll step into a spacious foyer that seamlessly leads into the Great Room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. This thoughtfully designed home features two bedrooms situated on one side, while the Owners Suite is nestled in the back corner, offering optimal privacy and tranquility. The kitchen is a true highlight of the Alexander, boasting ample space and a layout that provides a full view into the Great Room, perfect for entertaining and staying connected with loved ones. Additionally, a separate dining room and living room flank the front of the home, adding an extra touch of elegance and versatility to the floorplan. Youll also appreciate the convenience of a three car garage. This new home includes one full year of builder's transferable warranty coverage and a 10 year limited structural warranty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Alexander
  • Builder Name: Holiday Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1552.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT CHARLOTTE SEC31 BLK2690 LT 3 394/836 2676/1848 3244/1727 3592/1189 3592/1202 4743/192
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402124207003
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4114 Collingswood Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$349,900.00 ($154.62 / sqft )

4114 Collingswood Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Looking for a three bedroom, three bath pool home with an assumable flood policy with No HOA or CDD's? This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518667
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$324,900.00 ($143.89 / sqft )

349 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Port Charlotte 3 Bedroom + Flex Room Home with 5 Bedroom Potential, Impact Windows, Wind Mitigation Roof Upgrades & Outdoor Entertaining Spaces Discover space, flexibility, and major upgrades in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519834
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 973 Dobell Terrace Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$350,000.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

973 Dobell Terrace Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautiful, move in ready home where comfort, style, and peace of mind come together. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers an inviting open floor plan designed for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519947
  2. Provided by SELLSTATETITANIUM REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18292 Troon Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$350,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

18292 Troon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new construction home completed in 2026 in Port Charlotte. Offering an impressive 1,878 square feet of thoughtfully designed livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18097 Cochran Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

18097 Cochran Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Designed for todays lifestyle, this 2025 new construction offers modern design, functional living spaces, and quality finishes throughout, along with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686864
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18265 Lake Worth Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

18265 Lake Worth Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well designed new construction with upgraded finishes and an open concept layout. A 1% preferred lender credit, complimentary appraisal, and a 2 10 Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687456
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18382 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$364,900.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

18382 Elgin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687465
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18024 Placid Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$359,970.00 ($135.68 / sqft )

18024 Placid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this brand new 2025 Copacabana G2 model by 4U Custom Homes, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a modern single level layout. This 1,840 sq ft home features an open floorplan with high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359748
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18374 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$369,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

18374 Elgin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller is motivated and will contribute toward the buyers closing costs. Welcome to this beautifully designed modern home. This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath residence offers 1,695 sq. Ft. Of well planned livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381547
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice