3191 Easy Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3191 Easy Street
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $199,995
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1807
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9836 / -82.0926
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 011
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Beverly Back
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this must see charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom and bonus room home nestled in the heart of Port Charlotte located in a NO FLOOD ZONE for added peace of mind! Stepping through the new solid wood front door, youll notice the care and pride of ownership reflected throughout. Inside, the home is impeccably clean and truly move in ready, offering an inviting atmosphere from room to room. A versatile bonus/flex room provides endless possibilitiesperfect for a home office, fitness space, hobby room, or even a comfortable guest retreat. The layout is both functional and welcoming, designed for easy everyday living. The enclosed back porch is the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee. Step out the backdoor into your private backyard just waiting for you featuring a beautifully stamped concrete patioideal for entertaining or simply relaxing. Unwind in the *newly purchased*, barely used hot tub/spa (2026) with updated wiring. All of this set within a newly fenced yard that offers both privacy and tranquility. This home has so many positives just bring your clothes and toothbrush! Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, hospitals, golf courses, world class fishing, and the stunning Gulf beaches, this home truly captures the best of the Florida lifestyle. Whether youre searching for a seasonal retreat, full time residence, or a smart investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Major updates include: interior and exterior paint, hurricane shutters, A/C (2019), roof (2023), water heater (2024), new stainless steel appliances and washer/dryer (2025), and hydro jet plumbing service (Pipe Dream Plumbing, 2024). Ask your agent for the full list!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Other, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1203.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 011 1340 0033 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC11 BLK1340 LT 33 L/E842/761 2091/431-39 3052/1409 3094/346 4406/1853
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402222280020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 582 Reading Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$239,000.00 ($104.14 / sqft )

582 Reading Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home is centrally located in Port Charlotte, close to shopping and great restaurants. Tons of recent improvements to this home include a NEW ROOF in March of 2023, New A.C. & Wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508587
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wayne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Spring Lake Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$239,000.00 ($94.62 / sqft )

439 Spring Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Move In Ready Port Charlotte Home! 439 Spring Lake Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte, offering 1,622 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513084
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE COUNTY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Leo Albanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22191 New Rochelle Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$209,000.00 ($98.82 / sqft )

22191 New Rochelle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! How about a charming winter retreat in Port Charlotte? Welcome to the delightful New York section of Port Charlotte, where every street is named after a town in New York state. Pick your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517738
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sue Rueckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Emmett Avenue Ne, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$210,000.00 ($100.10 / sqft )

151 Emmett Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to own a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage, ideally located just minutes from Port Charlotte Beach Park, Sunseeker Resort, and a short drive to the beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517790
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Brucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Conway Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$200,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

4015 Conway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront gem offers 75 feet of frontage on the Fordham Waterway, complete with riprap seawall installed in 2023, wood dock, floating dock, and a 7,000 pound boat lift installed in 2021, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2001 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519777
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21221 Burkhart Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$239,900.00 ($121.90 / sqft )

21221 Burkhart Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced Price! Priced to sell!!! Adorable, well maintained 3/2 pool home in a quiet neighborhood. This is a must see home! There are some very nice unique features which gives this bungalow a cozy, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521399
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Lisa Kellythorne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4145 Gardner Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$239,900.00 ($104.12 / sqft )

4145 Gardner Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prime Corner Lot in Port Charlotte Charming 3BR/2BA Oasis with Solar Powered Efficiency & Easy Boating Access! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living in this inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522374
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Clifford Poch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 783 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$179,999.00 ($74.38 / sqft )

783 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! Attention Investors, roof 2004 but no leak lost shingles after recent hurricanes. Home have 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage, huge lanai and family room area of kitchen with dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522867
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Rose Padua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3513 Harbor Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$199,999.00 ($90.42 / sqft )

3513 Harbor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well situated residence in the heart of Port Charlotte, offering comfort, functionality, and exceptional potential both inside and out. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524632
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
  3. Contact Patrick Huston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Grove Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$239,000.00 ($115.07 / sqft )

540 Grove Avenue Nw More Like This

A gentle sense of ease greets you the moment you step inside, where natural light filters through well placed windows and settles across an open living space that feels both expansive and inviting, fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525314
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbi Bevis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice