1499 Capricorn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524420 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1499 Capricorn Boulevard
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $1,575
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0046 / -82.0376
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 23
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kendra Cox
  • 941-743-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this 2 bedroom. 2 bath apartment avl. in Deep Creek. End unit. Located near shopping, dining and interstate. Deep Creek offers, tennis courts, playgrounds, basketball court.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 980.00
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 402308357007
  • Views: 97
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 27092 Partin Drive B, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

27092 Partin Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom/2 bath duplex in the desired location of Deep Creek in Punta Gorda. Tiled throughout, screened in lanai out back. Washer & Dryer included, located off back lanai. Small pet considered with d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525015
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR condo at Desirable Lakeshore of Charlotte County in deed restricted Deep Creek. FABULOUS LAKE VIEW. This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo offers beautiful design features. Open and split bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506296
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Donata Noone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25385 Sandhill Boulevard E1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,595.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

25385 Sandhill Boulevard E1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely end unit one story villa. Three bedroom, two bath in multi family complex. Private location, with comfortable side walk walk up style, split bedroom layout with ceramic tile, interior laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7515712
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Agnes Galicia Del Casti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26129 Northern Cross Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,595.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

26129 Northern Cross Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

"PRICE REDUCED" for "ANNUAL RENTAL" Brand New Duplex with Golf Course Views. Enjoy the perfect blend of tranquility and modern living in this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex located in the sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516755
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Anil Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25385 Sandhill Boulevard D2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,595.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

25385 Sandhill Boulevard D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely two bedroom, two bath one story villa with ceramic tile throughout, cathedral ceilings and granite counters and backsplash in kitchen with solid wood cabinets. Bathrooms are covered in ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7517272
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Agnes Galicia Del Casti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Willow Hammock Circle D304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2060 Willow Hammock Circle D304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with peaceful lake views in the gated Heritage Lake Park community. Located on the third floor with elevator access, this well maintained residence offers a qui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518434
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Christine Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26186 Northern Cross Road 1b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,545.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

26186 Northern Cross Road 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

*****MOVE IN SPECIAL 2ND MONTH'S RENT FREE ********* Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom villa is located in the sought after community of Deep Creek. The property features a large enclosed Florida room o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519063
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,700.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

*GORGEOUS SEASONAL/SHORT TERM RENTAL* *AVAILABLE OFF SEASON* Step into relaxed Florida living with this beautifully updated ground floor condo, thoughtfully designed with charming coastal inspired d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520533
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE GROUP LIMITED
  3. Contact Karlee Slomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 628, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,495.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished. Owner is willing to removing all of furniture or leave select pieces based on tenant preference. Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, brand new kitchen cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7521419
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26366 Nadir Road 201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,595.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

26366 Nadir Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful golf course views and easy, carefree living in this perfectly situated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after Deep Creek area of Punta Gorda! Combining comfort, privac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521735
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice