3191 Matecumbe Key Road 202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525373 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3191 Matecumbe Key Road 202
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1604
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7579 / -82.0598
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Vista Del Solburnt Store Mari
  • Building: Vista Del Solburnt Store Mari
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Cathy Matyola
  • 941-639-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence in the sought after Vista del Sol Community within Burnt Store Marina. This beautifully furnished condo is light, open, and tastefully decorated, offering a true move in ready opportunity. Crown molding and thoughtful finishes elevate the space, while the open floor plan allows natural light to pour in from multiple exposuresperfect for relaxed coastal living or entertaining. Located within an upscale waterfront enclave at Burnt Store Marina, Vista del Sol is known for its refined architecture and resort style lifestyle. Meticulously maintained and priced to sell, this exceptional corner condo is a rare offering you wont want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1346.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ALLIANT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VISTA DEL SOL AT BURNT STORE MARINA DESC IN OR 3860/4127 UNIT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-C3-01700.0202
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Zoning Code: C-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3230 Southshore Drive 36b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$398,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

3230 Southshore Drive 36b Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this stunning End Unit condo offering breathtaking views of the South Basin in Burnt Store Marina. This spacious 2,592 sq. ft. residence features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507175
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Diane Koughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$439,000.00 ($239.50 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best buy, the best view! This sixth level Tower II residence delivers breathtaking panoramic views of the channel and Charlotte Harborenjoy daily boat traffic, marine life, and unforgettable suns

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507737
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$419,900.00 ($251.59 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in marina front living in this tastefully appointed waterfront corner residence. This ground floor unit offers an unbeatable location perched at the edge of the north marina ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508015
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Southshore Drive 55a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$375,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

3250 Southshore Drive 55a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Southshore, the premier waterfront enclave within Burnt Store Marina & Country Club. This beautifully updated ground level end unit offers three spacious bedrooms and stunning views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514439
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Chesser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24351 Baltic Ave  203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$365,000.00 ($195.61 / sqft )

24351 Baltic Ave 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking panoramic golf and pond views provide the perfect backdrop from this fabulous turnkey furnished condo. This spacious two bedroom plus den residence is perched on the third level and is se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515446
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Southshore Drive 63a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($143.64 / sqft )

3260 Southshore Drive 63a Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, price update!! Whether youre seeking a seasonal retreat full time residence, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2569 sq ft condo offers a rare chance to enjoy luxury, convenience, and waterfront living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Southshore Drive 44c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$424,900.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

3240 Southshore Drive 44c Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement of over $24,000now is the time to secure this WATERFRONT PENTHOUSE retreat. Elevated above it all in the double gated Marina South Shore community at Safe Harbor Burnt Store Marin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516144
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3329 Sunset Key Circle 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$434,000.00 ($214.11 / sqft )

3329 Sunset Key Circle 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Grande Isle Towers at Burnt Store Marinawhere luxurious coastal living meets breathtaking harbor views, vibrant sunsets, and the allure of an exclusive waterfront lifestyle. This beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517120
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Southshore Drive 34a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$399,000.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

3230 Southshore Drive 34a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience premier waterfront living. Welcome to Marina Southshore in beautiful Burnt Store Marinawhere luxury waterfront living meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle with the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2669 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518722
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 South Shore Drive 33b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$450,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

3230 South Shore Drive 33b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping marina views and front row seats to Burnt Store Marinas lively south basin from this beautifully updated three bedroom waterfront condominium. Positioned directly on the south mari

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518836
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice