15904 Sugar Hill Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15904 Sugar Hill Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $505,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2930
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8005 / -81.7322
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Provided by: SMART REALTY OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Estrella Ruiz
  • 239-399-3999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live where others vacation in this Calusa model, overlooking the lush fairways of Babcock National's championship golf course. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, and a versatile den/flex room, this beautifully upgraded home offers the perfect balance of comfort, elegance and modern Florida living. freshly painted in serene, designer selected pale neutrals, the interior feels airy and inviting from the moment you walk in. Plank tile floors run throughout the open concept layout, while the expansive kitchen features granite counters, GE Profile appliances including a gas range, a large LG refrigerator, walk in pantry, and oversized island. Unwind on the screened lanai and take in long views of the course or explore all that Babcock Ranch includes resort style pools and clubhouse amenities to miles of nature trails, pickleball courts, and lively events at Founder's Square. This home offers access to all Babcock National's first class amenities that include a resort style pool, lap pool, a tiki bar and grill, tennis courts, bocce ball, pickleball, fitness center, spa, clubhouse, a formal dining room, and a guard gated entry into the community. This home in Babcock National comes with Golf & Country Club Social Membership. Tenants in place for the summer. This desired Calusa model home looks out on the golf course at Babcock National. This home features designer lighting ceiling fans, custom quartz countertops and plank tile flooring throughout and screened lanai.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2238.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • School Elementary: Babcock Neighborhood
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Other, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Gas, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 884.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Babcock Ranch
  • Association Phone: 941-676-7191
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BCN 006 0000 2516 BABCOCK NATIONAL PHASE 6 LOT 2516 3351174 3495120
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 422620111032
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: BOZD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2065 Duncan Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,000.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

2065 Duncan Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

RARE ACREAGE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA W/PRIVATE TENNIS FACILITY ON 4.59 ACRES This unique, 3 bed/4 bath property w/**NEW ROOF** offers nearly five acres & delivers a lifestyle opportunity unlike

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3199 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.59 acres
  1. MLSID: C7512989
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17604 Canopy Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$595,000.00 ($181.85 / sqft )

17604 Canopy Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after Palmetto model featuring 3 bedrooms + DEN, and 3 full bathrooms, meticulously maintained and situated on an oversized .33 acre corner lot with a 3 CAR GARAGE. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521893
  2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50544 Bermont Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$569,900.00 ($192.53 / sqft )

50544 Bermont Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 5 peaceful acres in the Golden Ranches in Punta Gorda, this 2017 Champion built modular home offers space, privacy, and exceptional versatility. With nearly 3,000 sq ft of living area, this wel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522651
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Shellee Guinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4143 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524783
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43763 Longleaf Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$549,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

43763 Longleaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 43763 Longleaf Lane in Babcock Ranch, FL! This is the one everyone's been waiting for. Nestled in Lake Babcock, one of Babcock Ranch's most mature and coveted neighborhoods, this stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525357
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17035 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

17035 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The moment you step through the front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view a breathtaking bac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105781
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17424 Silverspur Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$549,700.00 ($138.78 / sqft )

17424 Silverspur Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story pool home in the highly desirable Parkside neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, now competitively priced and offering an additional $5,000 toward buyer prepai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
  3. Contact Stefie Scheubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43329 Treadway Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$579,000.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

43329 Treadway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Big Corner lot home in the sought after Babcock Ranch, a one of a kind Community. Live like you're on vacation all the time with shops, restaurants, parks, fishing, boat rides, Pools and so much more

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3299 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680196
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Gladys Abreu-Swann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16428 Marsh Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$524,990.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

16428 Marsh Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Babcock Ranch is more than just a place to live, it's a place to love! Welcome to 16428 Marsh Lane, an elegant lake view residence located in the gated Crescent Lakes community of Babcock Ranch. Bette

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3758 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691077
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Timothy O'Hara, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15764 Northridge Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$490,020.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

15764 Northridge Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Thompson floorplan offers a spacious and inviting layout, perfect for both relaxation and entertainment. The expansive Owner's Suite provides a private retreat, while the versatile gathering room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083621
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice