15847 Sugar Hill Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525905 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15847 Sugar Hill Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2922
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.802 / -81.7326
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Provided by: NICKLAUS VANCE
  • Contact: Wendy Riha
  • 561-951-8820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning calusa model, pool & spa home in babcock national offers one of the most private and beautiful settings available, overlooking a beautiful lake and the 6th hole green view with preserve views to the left and absolutely no cart path behind the home. Enjoy peaceful mornings watching the sunrise over the water while relaxing beside your private pool and spa surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Social membership only. Priced better than other calusa pool homes currently on the market, this home is an incredible opportunity to own one of the finest homes in babcock national. The three mounted indoor tv's will stay with the home, making this an easy move in ready opportunity. This home was built for both relaxation and entertaining. Step outside to your private lanai featuring lush tropical landscaping, a privacy hedge beside the spa. Huge bonus: the mounted outdoor tv, the porch furniture, and all porch plants are included with the sale! Creating the ultimate florida outdoor living experience. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the extra long driveway with room for four vehicles and the stunning curb appeal of this practically brand new home. Inside, youll find spotless tile flooring throughout absolutely no carpet anywhere creating a clean, elegant, and modern feel in every room. The designer touches throughout this home are simply stunning, including upgraded light fixtures, a gorgeous wagon wheel chandelier in the dining room, and custom west elm gold accent curtains with matching gold rods in the living room. The open concept kitchen is beautifully upgraded with soft close cabinetry and convenient pullout shelves under the cabinets for maximum functionality and style. Additional upgrades include $25,000 in hurricane impact glass throughout the entire home, providing peace of mind and energy efficiency. Enjoy everything that the amazing babcock national lifestyle has to offer with your private club social membership, including access to the restaurant & bar, and the luxurious resort style pool, lap pool, tiki bar, spa, fitness center, jacuzzi, sauna, tennis courts, pickleball, and countless social activities and amenities. Move right in and start enjoying the florida lifestyle! Enjoy living in babcock ranch, america's first entirely solar powered town, with access to multiple community pools, nature trails, with shopping and dining. Come enjoy the convenience living with festivals, farmer's markets, concerts, health gym and just a golf cart ride to the grocery store. There is so much to do with hundreds of clubs and activities planned every month. There are many playgrounds and parks, including multiple dog parks and six new parks along the nature trails. Babcock ranch is a top master planned community and was featured on cnn and 60 min for not losing any power or internet after hurricane ian made a direct hit. Come live a better life at babcock ranch!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2224.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • School Elementary: Babcock Neighborhood
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 408.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Babcock Ranch National Homeowner's Association
  • Association Phone: 941-347-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BCN 006 0000 2531 BABCOCK NATIONAL PHASE 6 LOT 2531 3381829
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422620111047
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: BOZD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16056 Shoreline Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$675,000.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

16056 Shoreline Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

When a home of this quality and location becomes available, hesitation is the only thing that stands between you and a once in a lifetime opportunity. Located in the coveted gated community of Edgewat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515635
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42138 Lake Timber Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$699,000.00 ($209.53 / sqft )

42138 Lake Timber Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind former fox custom model home in lake timber! Welcome to this truly one of a kind home the only eden model located in the highly sought after lake timber community of babcock ranch. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516072
  2. Provided by NV REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17604 Canopy Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$595,000.00 ($181.85 / sqft )

17604 Canopy Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after Palmetto model featuring 3 bedrooms + DEN, and 3 full bathrooms, meticulously maintained and situated on an oversized .33 acre corner lot with a 3 CAR GARAGE. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521893
  2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50544 Bermont Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$569,900.00 ($192.53 / sqft )

50544 Bermont Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 5 peaceful acres in the Golden Ranches in Punta Gorda, this 2017 Champion built modular home offers space, privacy, and exceptional versatility. With nearly 3,000 sq ft of living area, this wel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522651
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Shellee Guinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28401 Coco Palm Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$699,000.00 ($183.85 / sqft )

28401 Coco Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled waterfront gem with direct access to the Peace River and beyond to Charlotte Harborthis is Florida living at its finest! Situated on an oversized fenced lot with tropical landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3802 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524374
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4143 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524783
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43763 Longleaf Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$549,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

43763 Longleaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 43763 Longleaf Lane in Babcock Ranch, FL! This is the one everyone's been waiting for. Nestled in Lake Babcock, one of Babcock Ranch's most mature and coveted neighborhoods, this stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525357
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17424 Silverspur Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$549,700.00 ($138.78 / sqft )

17424 Silverspur Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story pool home in the highly desirable Parkside neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, now competitively priced and offering an additional $5,000 toward buyer prepai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
  3. Contact Stefie Scheubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6137 Grove Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$699,000.00 ($212.98 / sqft )

6137 Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completed and move in ready, this exceptional brand new modern farmhouse estate in the highly sought after Charlotte Ranchettes delivers the perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679056
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43329 Treadway Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$579,000.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

43329 Treadway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Big Corner lot home in the sought after Babcock Ranch, a one of a kind Community. Live like you're on vacation all the time with shops, restaurants, parks, fishing, boat rides, Pools and so much more

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3299 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680196
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Gladys Abreu-Swann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice