20133 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20133 Lagente Circle
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.054 / -82.3319
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Gran Paradiso Twnhms 1a
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Lore Miller
  • 941-416-2841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly sought after Gran Paradiso, within Wellen Park. Offering a one car garage and serene long lake views, this residence combines comfort, privacy, and resort style living. As an end unit, enjoy added natural light and enhanced privacy throughout the spacious floor plan. The home features an inviting living area perfect for entertaining, while the picturesque lake views create a peaceful backdrop for everyday living. Gran Paradiso is known for its exceptional amenities and vibrant lifestyle. Residents have access to a stunning clubhouse complete with a library, card room, billiards room, and board room. Stay active in the state of the art fitness center or unwind at the resort style pool and spa. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the scenic lakes, walking and fitness trails, tennis courts, pickleball courts, and tot lot. Golf cart friendly streets add to the convenience and charm of the community. Located in Wellen Park, one of Southwest Floridas most dynamic and rapidly growing master planned communities in Venice, this home offers access to over 10,000+ acres of thoughtfully designed residential, commercial, and recreational spaces. Enjoy the vibrant atmosphere of Downtown Wellen, catch spring training games at Cool Today Park, the spring training home of the Atlanta Braves, and experience a true multi generational lifestyle. Wellen Park is ideal for those seeking an active Gulf Coast lifestyle, featuring beautiful neighborhoods surrounded by nature and recreation. Residents enjoy parks, waterside trails, an entertainment district, and convenient access to shopping, dining, golf, and country clubs. Best of all, youre just approximately 15 minutes from the areas stunning Gulf Coast beaches. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1880.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 769.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles
  • Association Phone: 941-487-7927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 8, GRAN PARADISO, TOWNHOMES 1A
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0778020080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20333 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$285,000.00 ($124.56 / sqft )

20333 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE TOWNHOME IN GRAN PARADISO! Experience resort style living in Gran Paradiso, a beautiful Tuscan inspired gated community spanning over 1,000 acres of lakes, preserves, and scenic landscapes.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523187
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbi Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10727 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$279,990.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

10727 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Self guided tour available on this quick move in home every day from 7am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680378
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10723 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$279,990.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

10723 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. D.R. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, located in the Master

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680391
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10719 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$279,990.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

10719 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680398
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10715 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$289,990.00 ($168.21 / sqft )

10715 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680407
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10694 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$287,990.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

10694 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. D.R. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, located in the Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682323
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10714 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$287,990.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

10714 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682325
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10698 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

10698 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. D.R. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682328
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10702 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

10702 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682334
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10706 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

10706 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682337
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice