10319 177th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5105087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10319 177th Place
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1884
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.964 / -81.9821
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek South
  • Provided by: FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jill Buckley
  • 352-446-8886
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the heart of the serene 55+ gated community of SPRUCE CREEK SOUTH this charming PECAN model offers comfortable Florida living. You'll enjoy proximity to shopping centers and restaurants making errands and dining out a breeze. The house boasts a (2026) BRAND NEW ROOF and (2026) new REFRIGERATOR and DISHWASHER, ensuring worry free maintenance. This spacious floor plan has 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. The Primary Bedroom features a ceiling fan and walk in closet and En Suite Bathroom with walk in shower and built in linen closet. The Guest Bedroom is equipped with ceiling fan and closet with extra shelving. The open living dining area flows seamlessly into the Florida Room and Lanai, filling the home with natural light and providing extra space for morning coffee, relaxing, hobbies and year round comfort. The 2 car garage (including washer and dryer) has 2 ceiling fans with entry to the Lanai and Kitchen. The back yard paver patio is perfect for barbeques and gatherings and the generous flat yard is ready to be fenced for pets, play or gardening. The covered front porch with planter, landscaped beds with rock mulch and concrete edging add to the charm of this home. Situated in the friendly community of Spruce Creek South with amenities of a clubhouse, pool, golf course, pickleball, tennis courts and many social activities you'll also enjoy easy access to shopping, dining and entertainment plus golf cart access for fun trips to nearby plazas. Don't miss this lovely home in this active community that is a perfect blend of comfort, convenience and Florida charm! ROOF 2026 HVAC 2004 1,143 Sq.Ft. Home comes Partially Furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pecan
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1143.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 179.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tracy Brown/ Spruce Creek South Operations, Inc
  • Association Phone: 352-347-400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 35 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 001 PAGE 100 SPRUCE CREEK SOUTH II BLK K LOT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6002-011-023
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17855 99th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$230,000.00 ($102.77 / sqft )

17855 99th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW ROOF! Golf course and water views await a new owner in this well priced Palm floor plan in Spruce Creek South, a 55 and better community is just minutes to The Villages and has golf cart access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM689620
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17974 115th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$249,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

17974 115th Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just updated!!! Move in ready! Large 2/2/2 with bonus room/office. Great open floor plan with oversized rooms. Large kitchen with stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706767
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Scott Kiefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9667 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$219,000.00 ($87.67 / sqft )

9667 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in Spruce Creek South, a vibrant 55+ Gated Golf Community with 24 hour guarded gate security, residents enjoy an abundance of clubs, activities, and amenities designed for an active lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707768
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8649 141st Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$229,000.00 ($114.79 / sqft )

8649 141st Place Adult Community More Like This

This Cypress II Villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,356 sq ft of living space, and a two car garage on a desirable lot within Del Webbs Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club. Features include, tile bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708357
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Contact David Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 135th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$249,900.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

9033 135th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new beginning. Well maintained home, close to the clubhouse in desirable Spyglass Hill. Driveway and sidewalk have stamped concrete for great curb appeal. The Dogwood model boasts thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712350
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9319 161st Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$265,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

9319 161st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10k PRICE DROP!!! Very low price per sq ft!! Welcome to this BEAUTIFUL like new home in the quiet Orange Blossom Hills subdivision of Summerfield with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712896
  2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
  3. Contact Amanda Langan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10767 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$234,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

10767 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a lifestyle where every day feels like a saturday in the beautiful 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, located adjacent to the villages, florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714323
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8516 137th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$239,000.00 ($119.74 / sqft )

8516 137th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Chestnut model is situated on a corner lot along a quiet loop. The front porch spans 22 feet and offers an ideal space for enjoying morning coffee, while the private lanai p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715250
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13820 86th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$259,000.00 ($133.64 / sqft )

13820 86th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The charming chestnut model is known for its 2 large bedrooms. This one has a totally new kitchen with 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, quartz backsplash, and new stainless appliances. New luxury vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715480
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR- SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Virgil Kapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$259,900.00 ($101.72 / sqft )

9493 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! SELLERS LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Dont miss this 3/2 expanded Holly model with over 1700 sq. ft. Of living space. Situated on a lovely, shaded lot, this home has been well maintained. New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716427
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tammy Luce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice