121 Sonja Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5106542 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 121 Sonja Circle
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1588
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2673 / -81.6582
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Way Estates
  • Elementary School: Ridgeview Elem
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Edalys Ramos
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 121 Sonja Circle a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath screened pool home in the heart of Davenport, zoned for both LONG TERM and SHORT TERM vacation rental. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, a vacation getaway, or a turnkey investment property, this home delivers comfort, location, and lifestyle all in one. From the moment you arrive, freshly refreshed landscaping and undeniable curb appeal set the stage for what's inside. Vaulted ceilings and an open, airy layout set the tone bright, welcoming, and move in ready. Fresh interior paint and stylish vinyl flooring in the bedrooms give the home a clean, modern feel throughout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space, creating the perfect setup for entertaining guests or relaxing with family. The spacious primary suite is your private retreat opening directly to a screened in back porch overlooking a sparkling pool and fully fenced backyard. Whether it's morning coffee poolside or an afternoon splash, this outdoor space is what Florida living is all about. The big ticket updates are already done: NEW ROOF (2023), NEW WATER HEATER (2024), NEW POOL PUMP (2025), and freshly updated landscaping making this home as worry free as it is beautiful. Located just off US 27 with quick access to Disney and Central Florida's world renowned theme parks just 15 minutes away, Posner Park shopping and dining, Publix less than a mile away, and easy reach to both Gulf Coast and Atlantic beaches within an hour the location alone makes this a standout for both personal use and rental income potential. Short term rental zoning means your investment works for you from day one. Homes like this updated, pool, prime location, STR eligible are exactly what today's buyers and investors are looking for. SELLER IS MOTIVATED bring your offer. Don't wait. Schedule your private showing today this one won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1114.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • School Elementary: Ridgeview Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 114.07
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Garrison Property
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SANTA CRUZ PHASE ONE PB 108 PGS 17 & 18 LOT 48
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-36-488060-000480
  • Views: 143
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 730 Bloomingdale Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$389,000.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

730 Bloomingdale Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable area of Davenport, this property at 730 Bloomingdale Dr offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for convenience and accessibility. Situated in a quiet r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Ogelthorpe Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$385,000.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

733 Ogelthorpe Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ALERT NO CDD LOW HOA. AIRBNB ALLOWED...Seize the opportunity to own your Florida dream home or invest in a lucrative AIRBNB property! Nestled in a highl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Letisia Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$389,999.00 ($170.60 / sqft )

170 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the highly coveted community of Hampton Lakes, this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 170 Bloomingdale Dr arrives fully furnished and turnkey ready for its next owner. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146553
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Sagunto Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$370,000.00 ($133.14 / sqft )

5721 Sagunto Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE, TAKE ADVANTAGE NOW!!!!!!!! Beautiful two story home in Davenport featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious layout with a welcoming living area and a well equipped kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146761
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cesar Arteaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Montara Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$340,000.00 ($137.93 / sqft )

503 Montara Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Located in the Calabay community of Davenport, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a functional layout, indoor outdoor living, and strong potential for both primary residence and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146972
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 557 Milford Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$389,000.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

557 Milford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Dream Home. Gorgeous property features an open layout with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage, living room, dining room and spacious modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147195
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ralph Carrion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Grosvenor Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$367,000.00 ($156.17 / sqft )

148 Grosvenor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly sought after Manors North at Westridge gated community is offered fully furnished, including all indoor and pool furniture, making it the ultimat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147486
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$335,000.00 ($91.06 / sqft )

244 Ballyshannon Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH WITH AMAZING POTENTIAL Welcome to 244 Ballyshannon Dr in the lovely Hampton Estates community of Davenport. This 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home spans 2,838 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309913
  2. Provided by LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Franshely Calero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Casterton Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$380,000.00 ($161.70 / sqft )

202 Casterton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a desirable gated community in Davenport! This home offers a functional open floor plan with generous living spaces, perfect for bot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369519
  2. Provided by JF STAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 957 Tuscan Hills Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$390,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

957 Tuscan Hills Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscan Hills in Davenport, Florida in the prime Four Corners location, lifestyle, and opportunity come together. This move in ready, single story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382310
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Labod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice