10034 175th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5107367 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10034 175th Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1770
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9668 / -81.9865
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek South
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  • Contact: Gerrie Cosme Matias
  • 352-753-2029
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow price improvement!!! Welcome home! Lovely villa being offered fully furnished and move in ready "turnkey" yes even the dishes come with the house, ready for you to make it your home! The additional maintenance fee applies to exterior lawn maintenance, irrigation services, hedge trimming, and pest control spraying. Some personal items do not convey, and the seller will provide the list, please ask your agent. This villa is located less than 2 miles from the villages in the highly desirable 55+ spruce creek south gated with guard on site community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers comfort, convenience, and privacy. The popular villa floor plan features a spacious kitchen and attractive newer luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the home; the lanai does have tile. The hvac is a 2016 and well maintained, and the roof is a 2008 and in good condition price improvement! Priced to reflect the age of the roofexcellent opportunity to add your own updates. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and private en suite bathroom. Relax on the enclosed lanai/ florida room enjoying tranquil moments and you also have a patio outside perfect for grilling and entertaining. In this villa the resident new owner will enjoy a carefree lifestyle with yard and landscaping maintenance included in the poa. Restaurants and shopping are easily accessible by golf cart. Golf course villas are rare and there are only a few in the communitythis one is a must see and would also make an excellent seasonal retreat if you plan to stay part time. In general residents of spruce creek south enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with countless amenities, including golf, shuffleboard, pickle ball, tennis, heated community pool, spa, fitness center, separate mens and womens saunas, library, billiards room, nature walks, dog park, softball field, additional gated fenced in parking if you have a big rv, a boat, extra recreational vehicle or trailer at an exceptional low cost to residents. There is on site dining, and there is also a pro shop which is part of the 18 hole golf course called "the links" , and an active calendar of clubs and social events. Ideally located near shopping, entertainment, top medical facilities, and just minutes from the villages, this home truly delivers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and community. Dont miss this extraordinary opportunityschedule your private or virtual tour today and experience the lifestyle waiting for you at spruce creek south.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1247.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 334.18
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TRACY BROWN / SPRUCE CREEK SOUTH OPERATIONS LLC
  • Association Phone: 352-347-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 35 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 155 SPRUCE CREEK SOUTH X BLK C LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6010-003-003
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17855 99th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$230,000.00 ($102.77 / sqft )

17855 99th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW ROOF! Golf course and water views await a new owner in this well priced Palm floor plan in Spruce Creek South, a 55 and better community is just minutes to The Villages and has golf cart access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM689620
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17888 106th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$234,900.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

17888 106th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Impeccably Maintained Home Motivated Seller $25,000 Price Reduction... This beautifully updated custom home in Spruce Creek South offers 1,356 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706131
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17974 115th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$249,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

17974 115th Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just updated!!! Move in ready! Large 2/2/2 with bonus room/office. Great open floor plan with oversized rooms. Large kitchen with stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706767
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Scott Kiefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9667 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$219,000.00 ($87.67 / sqft )

9667 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in Spruce Creek South, a vibrant 55+ Gated Golf Community with 24 hour guarded gate security, residents enjoy an abundance of clubs, activities, and amenities designed for an active lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707768
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8649 141st Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$229,000.00 ($114.79 / sqft )

8649 141st Place Adult Community More Like This

This Cypress II Villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,356 sq ft of living space, and a two car garage on a desirable lot within Del Webbs Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club. Features include, tile bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708357
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Contact David Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 142nd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$229,900.00 ($124.95 / sqft )

2952 142nd Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this charming new construction thats light, bright, and move in ready! This home features an open concept layout with luxury vinyl plank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712183
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Whitney Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 135th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$249,900.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

9033 135th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new beginning. Well maintained home, close to the clubhouse in desirable Spyglass Hill. Driveway and sidewalk have stamped concrete for great curb appeal. The Dogwood model boasts thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712350
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 137th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$259,900.00 ($146.75 / sqft )

4280 137th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2025 home in Belleview Heights Estates on a spacious cleared lot!! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers a very thoughtful design with no wasted space. The kitchen boasts a large working are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712899
  2. Provided by FRENCH REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Jericho French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10767 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$234,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

10767 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a lifestyle where every day feels like a saturday in the beautiful 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, located adjacent to the villages, florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714323
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8516 137th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$239,000.00 ($119.74 / sqft )

8516 137th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Chestnut model is situated on a corner lot along a quiet loop. The front porch spans 22 feet and offers an ideal space for enjoying morning coffee, while the private lanai p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715250
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice