14951 Thoroughbred Ln, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112347 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14951 Thoroughbred Ln
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,095,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 4022
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5932 / -81.707
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MONTVERDE
  • Zipcode: 34756
  • Subdivision: Trails Of Montverde Sub
  • Provided by: ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Katie Dodd
  • 352-241-0004
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on over 2.25 acres in the highly sought after equestrian community, The Trails of Montverde, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath estate blends timeless traditional design with luxurious modern updates offering the kind of property and privacy that is getting harder to find in Central Florida. With just under 3,500 square feet, this home offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan that creates separation and privacy between spaces while still maintaining an inviting, natural flow throughout the home. No cavernous warehouse style open concept here, this one has warmth, character, and rooms that actually make sense. The heart of the home is the beautifully renovated kitchen, completed in 2022, featuring gorgeous marble countertops, updated finishes, and a layout designed for everyday living. The bathrooms were also fully remodeled in 2022 and feel straight out of a luxury boutique retreat, especially the stunning primary en suite featuring a standalone clawfoot soaking tub and custom primary closet. Engineered hardwood floors run throughout the home, adding warmth and elegance, while the dedicated office provides the perfect work from home set up. Upstairs, the private fourth bedroom with its own en suite bathroom creates an ideal guest suite, in law space, or teenage hideaway. Step outside and the property truly unfolds into something special. The fully screened pool area is designed for peaceful outdoor living with a tranquil waterfall feature and expansive entertaining space overlooking the property with no rear neighbors in sight. Horse lovers will appreciate the 4 stall barn, equipt with an office with AC, a feed room and two paddocks. The Trails of Montverde is one of the few true equestrian neighborhoods in the area, offering over 5 miles of private riding trails along with a private community riding arena. Whether your dream is horses, chickens, goats, gardening, or even keeping bees, this property gives you the flexibility and space to create the lifestyle youve been wanting. Additional major updates include a 2023 roof, septic system recently pumped and inspected prior to listing, and a rare commercial grade in house fire sprinkler system for added peace of mind. This is more than a home. Its the kind of property that feels like its own slice of heaven the moment you drive down the oak canopied driveway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Cross Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 3414.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot, Paved, Unincorporated, Zoned for Horses
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 335.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lindsay Kelly
  • Association Phone: 304-540-8981
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRAILS OF MONTVERDE SUB LOT 90 PB 28 PGS 6-11 ORB 4351 PG 130
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34756 - Montverde/Bella Collina
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-22-26-1500-000-09000
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17540 Vista Belle Court, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
$1,299,000.00 ($215.03 / sqft )

17540 Vista Belle Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the beauty and tranquility of Vista Verde! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Montverde, Florida sits on an expansive 2.57 acre lot, offering the perfect balance of privacy and open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6041 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.57 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110958
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Theresa Kay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15295 Rising View Drive, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
$1,200,000.00 ($256.74 / sqft )

15295 Rising View Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Stunning Roseland Model Home in Willow Ridge Over $250K in Upgrades! This never lived in Roseland model home in the sought after Willow Ridge community of Montverde offers the perfect blend of lux

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355572
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16152 Volterra Point, BELLA COLLINA, FL 34756
$1,235,100.00 ($223.18 / sqft )

16152 Volterra Point Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE. Discover true Mediterranean luxury in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Bella Collina. Situated on the 13th hole of the Sir Nick Faldo Championship Golf Cour

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5534 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366857
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kavita Uttamchandani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15717 Vetta Drive, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
$1,275,000.00 ($315.44 / sqft )

15717 Vetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this exceptional 4 bedroom residence, perfectly positioned within the exclusive guard gated community of Bella Collina. Showcasing sweeping golf course views and a setting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406314
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Tomaszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14951 Thoroughbred Ln, Montverde, FL 34756
$1,095,000.00 ($272.25 / sqft )

14951 Thoroughbred Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on over 2.25 acres in the highly sought after equestrian community, The Trails of Montverde, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath estate blends timeless traditional design with luxurious modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112347
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice