9973 Morning Meadowlark Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4664179 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9973 Morning Meadowlark Trail
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $314,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2011
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 250
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6267 / -82.4517
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Oakfield Trails
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  • Contact: Sarah Bordeaux
  • 941-256-7010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Community is Set within Southwest Florida's natural beauty and close to many popular area attractions, just 3 miles from I 75. Oakfield Trails neighborhood will consist of single family homes all designed to meet the needs of todays modern family. All of our homes feature all concrete block construction on the first and second floors and D.R. Hortons state of the art Smart Home Automation system. Enjoy community wide trails that connect residents to Lakes and Parks, Clubhouse and Uniquely Designed Public Spaces. A Resort Style Pool with Slide Tower. Pickleball & Tennis Courts and Natural Playgrounds, Tree Covered Event Space and a Pavillion. Clubhouse and Fitness Center and for our 4 legged family members, a K 9 Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ALLEX
  • Builder Name: D.R.Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1504.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 223.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: (917) 578-3438
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 4035 OAKFIELD TRAILS PH IV-B PI#6085.5030/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 608550309
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13113 Bayberry Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$374,469.00 ($130.16 / sqft )

13113 Bayberry Way New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!! The Buttonwood floorplan is a two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage with a storage niche. With 2,216 sq. ft. of living area, this home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656130
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16705 Southern Oaks Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

16705 Southern Oaks Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE in Southern Oaks! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,600 square feet and is located just minutes from Rye Preserves scenic hiking trails, camping, and nature access, and only a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666099
  2. Provided by ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Chris Schuetz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$369,000.00 ($133.94 / sqft )

10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676011
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11753 Capstan Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$354,999.00 ($128.30 / sqft )

11753 Capstan Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Isles at BayView community in Parrish, FL. This spacious residence offers a bright, open floor plan that creates the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679809
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10463 Ladybug Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$335,000.00 ($146.93 / sqft )

10463 Ladybug Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2023, offering 1,840 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with serene wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681035
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11026 High Noon Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$374,900.00 ($149.36 / sqft )

11026 High Noon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded and move in ready, this 2024 built home in the sought after summerwoods community offers stylish finishes, flexible living space, and a low maintenance florida lifestyle with acce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681482
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marian Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11016 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$369,900.00 ($153.04 / sqft )

11016 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that beautifully blends comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a bright, open c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688425
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paula McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Woodland Fern Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$340,000.00 ($133.86 / sqft )

3011 Woodland Fern Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Under $350K for a pool home in Parrish? And not in an age restricted community? Say less. Tucked beneath mature shade trees and surrounded by lush, established landscaping, this pool home is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688596
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9983 Morning Meadowlark Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$368,990.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

9983 Morning Meadowlark Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Our Newest Co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690173
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11336 Bellewood Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$365,000.00 ($127.67 / sqft )

11336 Bellewood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! The Zion's open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332286
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice