144 Pinehurst Drive 144, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683808 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 144 Pinehurst Drive 144
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1158
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4597 / -82.6025
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Wildewood Spgs 1b Pinehurst
  • Building: Wildewood Spgs 1b Pinehurst
  • Elementary School: Moody
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: O'STEEN GROUP INC
  • Contact: Jonathan O'Steen
  • 941-527-4227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. 3 month minimum lease per association rules. Turnkey furnished, 2BD 2BA condo with pool view located in desirable Wildewood Springs. Wildewood Springs is a very quiet community with an active association which schedules community events such as coffees, game nights and dinners. This unique community is a bird and wildlife sanctuary, and the residents love walking, biking, jogging and enjoying in the serene natural setting. Community amenities include 5 heated swimming pools & spas and tennis & pickleball courts. Enjoy your morning coffee in your large screened in lanai overlooking lush tropical setting and heated community pool. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, golfing, Sarasota & Bradenton International Airport, IMG Sports Academy, State College of Florida and just minutes to Robinson Preserve and the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. Two pets allowed up to 25lbs. at owner's discretion. RATES: May Dec $1,800 per month. Jan Apr $3,000 per month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 940.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Greenbelt, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Moody Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Hagerty
  • Association Phone: 941-758-2909
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5182811751
  • Unit Number: 144
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3533 59th Avenue W 3533, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

3533 59th Avenue W 3533 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene retreat in the heart of Mirror Lake Condominium. This beautifully furnished first floor unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for both seasonal and lon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: A4612362
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3825 45th Terrace W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,550.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3825 45th Terrace W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished tropical town home! Beautiful lake view! Heated Swimming pool is just a few steps away, overlooking the lake with a nice fishing pier. 10 minutes from Coquina and Bradenton Beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624701
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Pamela Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 407, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,695.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further than this third floor, 2br, 2ba condo overlooking the img golf course! Details include neutral paint, wood laminate flooring throughout, and modern finishings! The kitchen is equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652445
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3811 59th Avenue W 3811, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,475.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3811 59th Avenue W 3811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished rental available for immediate move in. Minimum 680 credit score required per association rules. Walking distance to img academy. Rarely available turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654438
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 11, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,499.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual two bedroom, two bathroom ground floor condominium in the desirable Harbor Pines. Rent special first month free with a 13 month lease. The community offers a serene waterfront retreat and effor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658323
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Views & Coastal Living Near IMG! Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This bright and breezy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the third floor of a four story building, offering sw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661251
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 404, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your top floor retreat! Enjoy relaxed living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the top floor of a secure 4 story building with a lovely golf course view. The open living/dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662624
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 412, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,900.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 412 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor of the gated Palms of Cortez community. This turnkey unit features wood lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663195
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Litke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 8201, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,680.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 8201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful second floor condo in the gated community of Bay Pointe at Cortez! This open floor plan unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it perfect for both full time and part time living. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.33 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664862
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1307, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is available for annual rental in the gated resort style community The Palms of Cortez. The apartment is on the second floor and has a spacious screened balcony o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666508
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice